Check out Full List of BJP Candidates for the Lok Sabha Elections 2019

Must Read

Howdy, Modi! : World media reactions on Modi-Trump’ grand Houston Event address

New Delhi, Sep 23: United States President Donald Trump and Indian Prime Minister Narendra Modi on late Sunday shared...

Howdy Modi : Modi-Trump mark history in US-India relationship with great show at Houston

Houston, Sep 22:  Modi, delivering his speech at the historic event, talks about the development underwent over five years...

ECI announces dates of Maharashtra & Haryana elections; Single Phase Election on October 21; Result on 24th

Election Commission of India has announced the dates of much-awaited state elections. According to the Chief Election Commissioner, Sunil...
talharashid
Part-time Traveler| Full-time Political Enthusiast | Foodie | Strong Believer of Freedom of Speech and Expressions!

Bhartiya Janta Party on March 21 (Wednesday) declared that the Prime Minister Narendra Modi will contest from the Varanasi Parliamentary Seat, while BJP President Amit Shah has replaced Lal Krishna Advani from Gandhi Nagar seat in Gujarat. BJP Leader and Union Miniter JP Nadda while addressing the press announced the candidates. The BJP till now has declared candidates on 415 seats.

The Other names in the list include:

Uttar Pradesh

  1. Raghav Lakhanpal from Saharanpur
  2. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan from Muzzafarnagar
  3. Kunwar Bharatendra Singh from Bijnor
  4. Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar from Moradabad
  5. Parmeshwar Lal Saini from Sambhal
  6. Kanwar Singh Tanwar from Amroha
  7. Rajendra Aggarwal from Meerut
  8. Dr Satya Pal Singh from Baghpat
  9. General VK Singh from Ghaziabad
  10. Mahesh Sharma from Gautam Budh Nagar
  11. Satish Kumar Gautam from Aligarh
  12. Hema Malini from Mathura
  13. SP Singh Baghel from Agra
  14. Raj Kumar Chahel from Fatehpur Sikri
  15. Rajveer Singh alias Raju Bhaiya from Etah
  16. Sangh Mitra Maurya from Badaun
  17. Dharmendra Kumar from Aonla
  18. Santosh Kumar Gangwar from Bareilly
  19. Arun Sagar from Shahjahanpur reserved seat
  20. Ajay Kumar Mishra from Kheri
  21. Rajesh Verma from Sitapur
  22. Jai Prakash Rawat from Hardoi SC Seat
  23. Ashok Rawat from Misrikh SC Seat
  24. Swami Sakshi Maharaj from Unnao
  25. Kaushal Kishore from Mohanlalganj
  26. Rajnath Singh from Lucknow
  27. Smriti Irani from Amethi
  28. Pradeep Chaudhary from Kairana
  29. Dr Yeshwant from Nagina SC
  30. Bhola Singh from Bulandshahr SC
  31. Rajveer Singh Balmiki from Hathras SC
  32. Jaya Prada from Rampur
  33. Varun Gandhi from Pilibhit
  34. Rekha Verma from Dhaurahra
  35. Maneka Gandhi from Sultanpur
  36. Mukesh Rajpoot from Farrukhabad
  37. Ramashankar Katheriya from Etawah Reserved
  38. Subrat Pathak from Kannauj
  39. Satyadev Pauchuri from Kanpur
  40. Davendra Singh Bhole from Akbarpur
  41. Bhanu Pratap Verma from Jalaun SC
  42. Pushpendra Singh Chandel from Hamirpur
  43. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti from Fatehpur
  44. Vinod Sonkar from Kaushambhi
  45. Rita Bahuguna Joshi from Allahabad
  46. Upendra Rawat from Barabanki Reserved
  47. Lallu Singh from Faizabad
  48. Akshaywar Lal Gaud from Bahraich reserved
  49. Brijbhushan Sharad Singh from Kaiserganj
  50. Daddan Mishra from Shrawasti
  51. Kirtiwardhan Singh from Gonda
  52. Jagdambika Pal from Domariyaganj
  53. Harish Dwivedi from Basti
  54. Pankaj Chaudhary from Maharajganj
  55. Vijay Dubey from Kushinagar
  56. Kamlesh Paswan from Bansgaon SC
  57. Ravindra Kushwaha from Slalempur
  58. Virendra Singh Mast from Ballia
  59. Manoj Sinha from Ghazipur
  60. Mahendra Nath Pandey from Chandauli
  61. Chandra Sen Jadun from Firozabad Seat
  62. Prem Singh Shakya from Mainpuri
  63. Dinesh Pratap Singh from Rae Bareli
  64. Dinesh Lal Yadav from Azamgarh
  65. VP Saroj from Machhlishahr Parliamentary Seat
  66. Anurag Sharma from Jhansi
  67. RK Patel from Banda
  68. Keshari Patel Phulpur
  69. Nilam Sonkar from Lalganj SC
  70. Sangam Lal Gupta from Pratapgah
  71. Mukul Bihari from Ambedkar Nagar
  72. Praveen Nishad from Sant Kabir Nagar
  73. Ravi Kishan from Gorakhpur
  74. Ramapati Ram Tripathi from Deoria
  75. KP Singh from Jaunpur
  76. Ramesh Bind from Bhadohi
  77. Harinarayan from Ghosi

Maharashtra

  1. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit from Nandurbar ST Seat
  2. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre from Dhule
  3. Raksha Nikhil Khadse from Raver
  4. Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre from Akola
  5. Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas from Wardha
  6. Nitin Jairam Gadkari from Nagpur
  7. Ashok Mahadeaorao Nete from Gadchiroli-Chimur Seat
  8. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir from Chandrapur
  9. Rao Sahib Patil danve from Jaina
  10. Kapil Moreshwar Patil from Bhiwandi
  11. Gopal Chinayya Shetty from Mumbai North
  12. Poonam Mahajan from Mumbai North Central
  13. Sujay Vikhe from Ahmednagar
  14. Pritam Gopinath Munde from Beed
  15. Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare from Latur Reserved
  16. Sanjay Ramchandra Patil from Sangli
  17. Smita Uday Wagh Jalgaon
  18. Pratap patil Chikkalikar Nanded
  19. Bharati Pawar Dindori (ST)
  20. Girish Bapat from Pune
  21. Kanchan Rahul Kul from Baramati
  22. Dr Jaysidhesvar Swami from Solapur (SC)
  23. Sunil Baburao Mendhe from Bhandara-Gondiya Seat
  24. Manoj Kotak from Mumbai North East

Madhya Pradesh

  1. Narendra Singh Tomar from Morena
  2. Sandhya Rai from Bhind
  3. Virendra Kumar Khateek from Tikamgarh
  4. Prahlad Patel from Damoh
  5. Ganesh Singh from Satna
  6. Janardhan Mishra from Rewa
  7. Riti Pathak from Sidhi
  8. Himadri Singh from Shahdol
  9. Rakesh Singh from Jabalpur
  10. Faggan Singh Kulaste from Mandla
  11. Rao Udai Pratap Singh from Hoshangabad
  12. Anil Firojiya from Ujjain
  13. Sudhir Gupta from Mandsour
  14. Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan from Khandwa
  15. Durgadas Uike from Betul ST
  16. Vivek Sejwalkar from Gwalior
  17. Nathan Shah from Chhindhwara
  18. Mahendra Solanki from Dewas
  19. KP Yadav from Guna
  20. Raj Bahadur Singh from Sagar
  21. Ramakant Bhargav from Vidisha
  22. Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur from Bhopal
  23. Shankar Lalwani from Indore

Punjab

The party in the state has inked an alliance with Shiromani Akali Dal.

  1. Hardeep Singh Puri from Amritsar
  2. Sunny Deol from Gurdaspur
  3. Som Prakash from Hoshiarpur

Chandigarh

Sitting MP Kirron Kher to seek reelection

Delhi

  1. Dr Harshvardhan from Chandni Chowk
  2. Manoj Tiwari from North East
  3. Pravesh Verma from West Delhi
  4. Ramesh Bidhuri from South
  5. Gautam Gambhir from East
  6. Meenakshi Lekhi from New Delhi
  7. Hans Raj Hans from Delhi North West

Jharkhand

  1. Hemala Murmu from Rajmahal ST
  2. Sunil Soren from Dumka ST
  3. Nishikant Dubey from Godda
  4. Pashupati Nath Singh from
  5. Vidyut Varan Mahato from Jamshedpur
  6. Laxman Giluva from Singhbhum ST
  7. Arjun Munda from Khunti ST
  8. Sudarshan Bhagat from Lohardaga ST
  9. Vishnu Dayal Ram from Palamau
  10. Jayant Sinha from Hazaribagh
  11. Sunil Singh from Chatra
  12. Annapurna Devi Yadav from Kodarma
  13. Sanjay Seth from Ranchi

Gujarat

  1. Vinod Bhai Chavda from Kachchh ST
  2. Dipsinh Radhod from Sabarkantha
  3. Kirit Bhai Solanki from Ahmedabad West Reserved
  4. Mahendra Bhai Munjpara from Surendranagar
  5. Mohan Bhai Kundariya from Rajkot
  6. Punamben Madam from Jamnagar
  7. Naran Bhai Kcchadia from Amreli
  8. Bharati Ben Shiyal from Bhavnagar
  9. Devusinh Chauhan from Kheda
  10. Jashvant Sinh Bhabhor from Dahod ST
  11. Rajan Ben Bhatt from Vadodara
  12. Mansukh Bhai Vasava from Bharuch
  13. Prabhu Bhai Vasava from Bardoli ST
  14. CR Patil from Navasari
  15. KC Patel from Valsad
  16. Parbatbhai Patel from Banaskantha
  17. Ramesh Dhaduk from Porbandar
  18. Ratan Singh from Panchmahal
  19. Bharatsinh Dabhi Thakur from Patan
  20. Rajeshbhai Chudasma from Junagadh
  21. Miteshbhai Patel alias Bakabhai from Anand
  22. Geetaben Rathva from Chota Udaipur
  23. Sharda Ben Patel (W/O of Late Anil Bhai Patel, Former Minister) from Mahesana
  24. Darshana Jardosh from Surat
  25. HS Patel from Ahmedabad East

Bihar

  1. Sanjay Jaiswal (BJP) from Champaran West
  2. Radha Mohan Singh (BJP) from Champaran East
  3. Rama Devi (BJP) from Sheohar
  4. Ashok Kumar Yadav (BJP) from Madhubani
  5. Pradeep Singh (BJP) from Araria
  6. Gopal ji Thakur (BJP) from Darbhanga
  7. Ajay Nishad (BJP) from Muzzafarpur
  8. Janardhan Singrewal (BJP) from Maharajganj
  9. Rajeev Pratap Rudi (BJP) from Saran
  10. Nityanand Rai (BJP) from Ujiarpur
  11. Giriraj Singh (BJP) from Begusarai
  12. Ravi Shankar Prasad (BJP) from Patna Sahib
  13. Ram Kripal Yadav (BJP) from Patliputra
  14. Raj Kumar Singh (BJP) from Aara
  15. Aswini Kumar Chaubey (BJP) from Buxar
  16. Chhedi Paswan (BJP) from Sasaram
  17. Sushil Kumar Singh (BJP) from Aurangabad

Himachal Pradesh

  1. Kishan Kapoor from Kangra
  2. Ramswaroop Sharma from Mandi
  3. Anurag Thakur from Hamirpur
  4. Suresh Kashyap from Shimla SC

Haryana

  1. Ratan Lal Katariya from Ambala SC
  2. Nayab Singh Saini from Kurukshetra
  3. Suneeta Duggal from Sirsa SC
  4. Sanjay Bhatiya from Karnal
  5. Ramesh Chandra Kaushik from Sonipat
  6. Dharamvir Singh from Bhiwani-Mahendragarh
  7. Rao Inderjeet Singh from Gurgaon
  8. Krishnapal Gurjar from Faridabad

Andaman Nicobar

While from a lone seat of Andaman Nicobar seat, the party has named Vishal Jolly.

Assam

  1. Kripalanath Malla from Karimganj SC Seat
  2. Rajdeep Roy Bengali from Silchar
  3. Harensingh Bey from Autonomous
  4. Queen Ojha from Guwahti
  5. Dileep Sakia from Mangaldoi
  6. Tapan Gogoi from Jorhat
  7. Rameshwar Teli from Dibrugarh
  8. Pradan Baruah from Lakhimpur
  9. Sjt Pallab Lochan Das from Tezpur
  10. Rupak Sharma from Nowgong

Arunachal Pradesh

  1. Kiren Rijiju from Arunachal East
  2. Tapir Gao from Arunachal West

Chhattisgarh

  1. Renuka Singh from Surguja reserved seat
  2. Gomtee Sai from Raigarh ST
  3. Guharam Ajgale from Janjgir-Champa Seat
  4. Baiduram Kashyap from Bastar Seat
  5. Mohan Mandvi from Kanker Seat
  6. Jyoti Nand Dubey from Korba
  7. Arun Saw from Bilaspur
  8. Santosh Pandey from Rajnandgaon
  9. Vijay Baghel from Durg
  10. Sunil Soni from Raipur
  11. Chunnilal Sahu from Mahasamund

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel from Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Jammu and Kashmir

  1. MM War from Baramulla
  2. Khalid Jahangir from Srinagar
  3. Sofi Yousaff from Anantnag
  4. Dr Jitendra Singh from Udhampur
  5. Jugal Kishore Sharma from Jammu

Karnataka

  1. Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi from Belgaum
  2. Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar from Bagalkot
  3. Ramesh Chandappa from Bijapur seat
  4. Umesh Jadhav from Gulbarga SC Seat
  5. Bhagwanth Khuba from Bidar
  6. Devendrappa from Bellary
  7. Prahlad Venkatesh Joshi from Dharwad
  8. Anantkumar Hedge from Uttara Kannada
  9. Gowdar M Siddeshwara from Davanagere
  10. BY Raghuvendra from Shimoga
  11. Shobha Karandlaje from Udupi Chikamgalur
  12. A Manju from Hassan Lok Sabha
  13. Nalin Kumar Kateel from Dakshina Kannada
  14.  A Narayaswamy from Chitradurga SC
  15. GS Basavaraju from Tumkur
  16. Parthap Simha from Mysore
  17. Srinivasa Pratap from Chamrajanagar
  18. DV Sadananda Gowda from Bangalore North
  19. PC Mohan from Bangalore Central
  20. BN Bachegowda from Chikkballpur
  21. Sumalatha (Independent Supported by BJP) from Mandya
  22. S Muniswamy from Kolar SC
  23. Ashwat Narain from Bangalore Rural
  24. Tejaswi Surya LS from Bangalore South

Kerela

  1. Raveesh Thantri Kuntar from Kasaragod
  2. CK Padmanabhan from Kannur
  3. VK Sajeevan from Vadakara Parliamentary seat
  4. KP Prakash Babu from Kozhikode
  5. Unnikrishnan Master from Malappuram
  6. VT Rema from Ponnani
  7. C Krishnakumar from Palakkad
  8. AN Radhakrishnan from Chalakuddy
  9. Alphonese Kannathana from Ernakulam
  10. KS Radhakrishnan from Alappuzha
  11. KV Sabu from Kollam
  12. Sobha Surendran from Attingal
  13. Summannam Rajasekharan from Thiruvananthapuram
  14. K Surendran from Pathanamthitta
  15. Suresh Gopi from Thrissur

Lakshadweep

Abdul Khader from Lakshadweep

Goa

  1. Shripad Yesso Naik from Goa North
  2. Narendra Keshav Sawaikar from Goa South

Manipur

The party has named KK Ranjan Singh from Inner Manipur, H Shokhopao Mate from Outer Manipur seat. In Mizoram, party has named Nirupam Chakma.

Odisha

  1. Jual Oram from Sundargarh Seat
  2. Ananta Naik from Keonjhar
  3. Pratap Sarangi from Balasore
  4. Rudra Narayan Pani from Dhenkanal
  5. Sangeeta Kumari Singh from Bolangir
  6. Balabhadra Majhi from Nabarangpur Seat
  7. Baijayant Pande from Kendrapara
  8. Aparajita Sarangi from Bhubneshwar
  9. Anita Priyadarshni from Aska
  10. Brughu Baxipatra from Berhampur
  11. Shri Suresh Pujari from Bargarh
  12. Shri Nitesh Ganga Deb from Sambalpur
  13. Shri Basanta Kumar Panda from Kalahandi
  14. Dr. Sambit Patra from Puri
  15. Shri Jayaram Pangi from Koraput (ST)
  16. Mahameghabaham Aira Kharbela Swain from Kandhamal Lok Sabha Seat
  17. Prakash Mishra from Cuttack
  18. Er Biswesar Tudu from Mayurbhanj ST
  19. Abhimanyu Sethi from Bhadrak SC
  20. Amiya Mallick from Jajpur SC
  21. Bibhuprasad Tarai from Jagatsinghpur SC

Rajasthan

  1. Nihal Chand from Ganganagar
  2. Arjun Ram Megwal from Bikenar
  3. Narendra Khinchal from Jhunjhunu
  4. Sumedhanand Saraswati from Sikar
  5. Rajyavardhar Singh Rathore from Rajasthan rural
  6. Ramcharan Bohra from Jaipur
  7. Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuri from Tonk-Madhopur
  8. Bhagirath Chaudhary from Ajmer
  9. PP Chaudhary from Pali
  10. Gajendra Singh Shekhawat from Jodhpur
  11. Devji Mansinghram from Jalore
  12. Arjunlal Meena from Udaipur
  13. CP Joshi from Chittorgarh
  14. Subhash Chandra Baheria from Bhilwara
  15. Om Birla from Kota
  16. Dushyant Singh from Jhalawar-Baran
  17. Ranjeet Kohli from Bharatpur SC
  18. Manoj Rajuriya from Karauli Dholpur
  19. Kailash Chaudhary from Barmer
  20. Diya Kumari from Rajasmand

Sikkim

LT Sherpa from Sikkim

Meghalaya

  1. Sanbor Shullai from Shillong ST
  2. Rikman G Momin from Tura ST Seat

Tamil Nadu

  1. CP Radhakrishnan from Coimbatore
  2. H Raja from Sivaganga
  3. Nainar Nagendran from Ramanathapuram
  4. Pon Radhakrishnan from Kanyakumari

Telangana

  1. Bandi Sanjay from Karimnagar
  2. D Aravind from Nizamabad
  3. N Ramchandra Rao from Malkajgiri
  4. G Kishan Reddy from Securandabad
  5. DK Aruna from Mehbubnagar
  6. Bangaru Shruthi from Nagakurnool
  7. G Jithendra Kumar from Nalgonda
  8. PV Shamsunder Rao from Bhongir
  9. Chinta Sambamurthy from Warangal
  10. Jatathu Hussain Naik from Mahabubabad
  11. Soyam Babu Rao from Adilabad ST
  12. S Kumar from Peddapalle
  13. Banala Laxmi Reddy from Zahirabad
  14. Bhagwanth Rao from Hyderabad
  15. B Janardhan Reddy from Chelvella
  16. Vasudeo Rao from Khammam
  17. Raghunanandan Rao from Medak Lok Sabha Seat

Tripura

  1. Rebati Tripura from Tripura West
  2. Pratima Bhaumik from Tripura East

Uttarakhand

  1. Mala Rajya Laxmi from Tehri Garhwal
  2. Tirath Singh Rawat from Garhwal
  3. Ajay Tamta from Almora
  4. Ajay Bhatt from Nainital-Udhamsingh
  5. Ramesh Pokhriyal from Haridwar

Andhra Pradesh

  1. D Purandeshwari from Vishakhapatnam
  2. Kana Lakshminagar from Narasaraopet
  3. KV Satyanarayana Reddy from Aruku
  4. Perla Sambamurti from Srikakulam
  5. P Sanyasi Raju from Vizianagaram
  6. Dr Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana from Anakapalli
  7. Yallavenkata Ramamohana Rao from Kakinada
  8. Ayyajivema Manepalli from Amalapuram
  9. Satya Gopinath Dasparavasthu from Rajahmundry
  10. Paidikonda Manikyalarao from Narsapuram
  11. Chinnam Ramkotaya from Eluru
  12. Gudivaka Ramanjeneyulu from Machilipatnam
  13. Dilip Kumar Kilaru from Vijayawada
  14. ValluruJayaprakash Narayana from Guntur
  15. Dr Challagi Kishore Kumar from Bapatla SC
  16. Thogunta Srinivas from Ongole
  17. Dr Adinarayanalnti from Nandyal
  18. Dr PV Parthasarthi from Kurnool
  19. Hamsa Devineni from Anantapur
  20. Pogala Venkata Parthasathi from Hindupur
  21. Singa Reddy Ramchandra Reddy from Kadapa
  22. Suresh Reddy Sannapareddy from Nellore
  23. Bommi Sri Hari Rao from Tirupati (SC)
  24. Pappireddi Maheswara from Rajampet
  25. Reddy Jayaram Duggani from Chittoor (SC)

West Bengal

  1. Nisith Pramnik from Cooch Behar
  2. John Barla from Alipurduars
  3. Jayanta Ray from Jalpaiguri
  4. Deboshree Chaudhary from Raiganj
  5. Sukanta Majumdar from Balarghut
  6. Khagen Murmum from Uttar Maldaha Uttar
  7. Sreerupa Mitra Chaudhary from Maldaha Dakshin
  8. Kalyan Chowbey from Krishnanagar
  9. Arjun Singh from Barrackpur
  10. Samik Bhattacharya from Dum Dum
  11. Mrinal Kanthi Debnath from Barasat
  12. Sayantan Basu from Basirhat
  13. Ashok Kandari from Jaynagar
  14. Shyamaprasad Halder from Mathurapur
  15. Anupam Hazra from Jadavpur
  16. Chandrakumar Bose from Kolkata Dakshin
  17. Rahul Sinha from Kolkata Uttar
  18. Debajit Sarkar from Serampore
  19. Locket Chaterjee frok Hooghly
  20. Tapan Roy from Arambagh
  21. Bharati Ghosh from Ghatal
  22. Kunwar Hembram from Jhargram
  23. Dilip Ghosh from Medinipur
  24. Soumitra Kha from Bishnupur
  25. Paresh Chandra Das from Bardhaman Purba
  26. Dudh Kumar Mondal from Asansol
  27. Mafuja Khatun from Jangipur
  28. Krishna Juardar Arya from Baharampur
  29. Humayun Kabir from Murshidabad
  30. Mukut Mani Adhikari from Ranaghat SC
  31. Shantanu Thakur from Bangaon SC
  32. Nilanjan Roy from Diamond Harbour
  33. Rantidev Sen Gupta from Howrah
  34. Joy Banerjee from Uluberia
  35. Debashish Samant from Kanthi
  36. Subhash Sarkar from Bankura
  37. Ram Prasad Das Bolpur
  38. Jyotimoy Mahto from Purulia
  39. SS Ahluwalia from Bardhaman-Durgapur

Election Commission had on March 10 declared schedule for General Elections 2019. Lok Sabha Polls are slated for April-May this year that would spread on Seven Phases starting from April 11 to May 19. Counting of Votes and Results for the mega Battle of ballots will be announced on May 23 four days after the 7th phase of voting.

ALSO READ:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest News

‘Lay down emission norms for fire cracker industry’

Chennai, Oct 19 (IANS) It will be better if the emission norms are laid down so that the fire...

Kajol recreates iconic DDLJ scene as film turns 24

Mumbai, Oct 19 (IANS) As her iconic movie "Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge" completed 24 years, Kajol took to Instagram to celebrate the occasion.In a...

Taapsee Pannu: ‘Saand Ki Aankh’ on Diwali is a bold move

By Arundhuti BanerjeeMumbai, Oct 19 (IANS) Actress Taapsee Pannu, one of the two leading ladies of the heroine-centric "Saand Ki Aankh", says releasing the...

Electric scooter maker Ather Energy launches delivery of new model Ather 450 in Chennai

Ather Energy, a manufacturer of electric scooter, has commenced the delivery of its new e-scooter 'Ather 450' from today in Chennai, reported ET. Alongside the...

Nushrat Bharucha looks like the definition of beauty in THESE pictures

Actress Nushrat Bharucha is currently basking in the success of her latest film 'Dream Girl', which was well received. She recently shared some of her...
- Advertisement -

More Articles Like This