Lok Sabha Elections 2019: State-wise list of winning candidates on all 542 Candidates

Must Read

Howdy, Modi! : World media reactions on Modi-Trump’ grand Houston Event address

New Delhi, Sep 23: United States President Donald Trump and Indian Prime Minister Narendra Modi on late Sunday shared...

Howdy Modi : Modi-Trump mark history in US-India relationship with great show at Houston

Houston, Sep 22:  Modi, delivering his speech at the historic event, talks about the development underwent over five years...

ECI announces dates of Maharashtra & Haryana elections; Single Phase Election on October 21; Result on 24th

Election Commission of India has announced the dates of much-awaited state elections. According to the Chief Election Commissioner, Sunil...
talharashid
Part-time Traveler| Full-time Political Enthusiast | Foodie | Strong Believer of Freedom of Speech and Expressions!

After two months of high decibel campaign and hectic seven phases of polling on 542 Lok Sabha Seats, the stage is set for counting of votes. As per trends BJP-led NDA heading towards massive electoral victory and set to win over 340 seats. BJP on its own is leading on 301 seats, almost 30 seats more than the halfway mark.

Full List of winning Candidates state wise:

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

  1. Kuldeep Rai Sharma (Congress) from lone seat of Island defeated Vishal Jolly (BJP)

Andhra Pradesh

  1. Chinta Anuradha (YSRCP) from Amalapuram defeated Ganti Harish (TDP)
  2. Dr. Beesetti Venakata Satyavathi (YSCRCP) from Anakapalli defeated Adari Anand Kumar (TDP)
  3. Tarali Rangaiah (YSRCP) from Anantapur defeated JC Pavan Reddy (TDP)
  4. Goddeti Madhavi (YSRCP) from Aruku defeated Kishore Chandra Deo (TDP)
  5. Nandigam Suresh (YSRCP) from Bapatla Malyadri Sriram (TDP)
  6. N Reddappa (YSRCP) from Chittoor defeated Naramalli Siva Prasad (TDP)
  7. Kotagiri Sridhar (YSRCP) from Eluru defeated Magantti Venkateshwara Rao Babu (TDP)
  8. Jayadev Galla (TDP) from Guntur defeated M Venugopala Reddy (YSRCP)
  9. Kuruva Gorantla Madhav (YSRCP) from Hindupur defeated Kristappa Nimmala (TDP)
  10. Yeduguri Sandinti Avinash Reddy (YSRCP) from Kadapa defeated Chadipirala Adi Narayana Reddy (TDP)
  11. Vanga Geethavishwanath (YSRCP) from Kakinada Chalamalasetty Sunil (TDP)
  12. Ayushman Doctor Sanjeev Kumar (YSRCP) from Kurnool defeated Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy (TDP)
  13. Balashowry Vallabhaneni (YSRCP) from Machillipatnam defeated Konakalla Narayana Rao (TDP)
  14. Pocha Brahamananda Reddy (YSRCP) from Nandyal defeated Mandra Sivananda Reddy (TDP)
  15. Lavu Sri Krishna Devarayalu (YSRCP) from Narasaraopet defeated Rayapati Sambasivarao (TDP)
  16. Kanumuru Raghu Rama Krishna Raju (YSRCP) from Narsapuram defeated VV Siva Rama Raju (TDP)
  17. Adala Prabhakara Reddy (YSRCP) from Nellore defeated Beeda Masthan Rao (TDP)
  18. Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy (YSRCP) from Ongole defeated Sidda Raghav Rao (TDP)
  19. Margani Bharat (YSRCP) from Rajahmundry defeated Maganti Roopa (TDP)
  20. PV Midhun Reddy (YSRCP) from Rajampet defeated DA Sathya Prabha (TDP)
  21. Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu (TDP) from Srikakulam defeated Duvvada Srinivasan (YSRCP)
  22. Balli Durga Prasad Rao (YSRCP) from Tirupati defeated Panabaka Lakshmi (TDP)
  23. Kesineni Srinivas (TDP) from Vijayawada defeated Potluri V Prasad (YSRCP)
  24. MVV Satyanarayana (YSRCP) from Vishkapatnam defeated Bharat Mathukumili (TDP)
  25. Bellana Chandra Sekhar (YSRCP) from Vizianagaram defeated Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati (TDP)

Arunachal Pradesh

  1. Tapir Gao (BJP) from Arunachal East defeated Lowangcha Wanglat (Congress)
  2. Kiren Rijiju (BJP) from Arunachal West defeated Nabak Tuki (Congress)

Assam

  1. Horen Singh Bey (BJP) from Autonomous District defeated Biren Singh Engti (Congress)
  2. Abdul Khaleque (Congress) from Barpeta defeated Kumar Deepak Das (AGP)
  3. Badruddin Ajmal (AIUDF) from Dhubri defeated Abu Taher Bepari (Congress)
  4. Rameshwar Teli (BJP) from Dibrugarh defeated Paban Singh Ghatowar (Congress)
  5. Queen Oja (BJP) from Guwahati defeated Bobbeeta Sharma (Congress)
  6. Topon Kumar Gogoi (BJP) from Jorhat defeated Sushanta Borgohain (Congress)
  7. Gaurav Gogoi (Congress) from Kaliabor defeated Moni Madhab Mahanta (AGP)
  8. Kripanath Mallah (BJP) from Karimganj defeated Radheshyam Biswas (AIUDF)
  9. Naba Kumar Sarania (Independent) from Kokrajhar defeated Pramila Rani Brahma (BFP)
  10. Pradan Baruah (BJP) from Lakhimpur defeated Anil Borgohain (Congress)
  11. Dilip Saikia (BJP) from Mangaldoi defeated Bhubneshwar Kalita (Congress)
  12. Pradyut Bordoloi (Congress) from Nowgong defeated Rupak Sharma (BJP)
  13. Rajdeep Joy (BJP) from Silchar defeated Sushmita Dev (Congress)
  14. Pallab Lochan Das (BJP) from Tezpur defeated MGVK Bhanu (Congress)

Bihar

  1. Gopal Jee Thakur from Darbhanga (BJP) defeated Abdul Bari Siddiqui (RJD)
  2. Chirag Paswan from Jamui (LJP) defeated Bhudeo Choubey (RLSP)
  3. RK Singh (BJP) from Arah defeated Raju Yadav (CPI-ML)
  4. Giriraj Singh (BJP) from Begusarai defeated Kanhaiya Kumar (CPI)
  5. Ashwini Chaubey (BJP) from Buxar defeated Jagadanad Singh (RJD)
  6. Dr Alok Kumar Sumar (BJP) from Gopalganj defeated Surendra Ram (RJD)
  7. Dulal Chandra Goswami (BJP) from Katihar defeated Tariq Anwar (Congress)
  8. Dr. Mohammad Jawed (Congress) from Kishanganj defeated Syed Mahmood Ashraf (JDU)
  9. Ashok Kumar Yadav (BJP) from Madhubani defeated Badri Kumar Purbey (VIP)
  10. Ramchandra Paswan (LJP) from Samastipur defeated Dr. Ashok Kumar (Congress)
  11. Chhedi Paswan (BJP) from Sasaram defeated Meira Kumar (Congress)
  12. Sunil Kumar Pintu (JDU) from Sitamarhi defeated Arjun Ray (RJD)
  13. Nityanand Rai (BJP) from Ujiarpur defeated Upendra Kushwaha (RLSP)
  14. Baidyanath Prasad Mahato (JDU) defeated Shashwat Kedar (Congress)
  15. Pradeep Kumar Singh (BJP) from Araria defeated Sarfaraz Alam (RJD)
  16. Sushil Kumar Singh (BJP) from Aurangabad defeated Upendra Prasad (HAM)
  17. Giridhari Yadav (JD-U) from Banka defeated Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav (RJD)
  18. Ajay Kumar Mandal (JD-U) from Bhagalpur defeated Shailesh Kumar (RJD)
  19. Vijay Kumar (JD-U) from Gaya Jitam Ram Manjhi (HAM)
  20. Pashupati Kumar Paswan (LJP) from Hajipur defeated Shiv Chandra Ram (RJD)
  21. Chandeshwar Prasad (JD-U) from Jahanabad defeated Surendra Prasad Yadav (RJD)
  22. Ramprit Mandal (JD-U) from Jhanjharpur defeated Gulab Yadav (RJD)
  23. Mahabali Singh (JD-U) from Karakat defeated Upendra Kushwaha (RLSP)
  24. Choudhary Mehboob Ali Kaiser (LJP) from Khagaria defeated Mukesh Sahani (VIP)
  25. Dinesh Chandra Yadav (JD-U) from Madhepur defeated Sharad Yadav (RJD)
  26. Janardan Singh ‘Sigriwal” (JD-U) from Maharajganj defeated Randhir Kumar Singh (RJD)
  27. Rajiv Ranjan Singh (JD-U) from Munger defeated Nilam Devi( Congress)
  28. Ajay Nishad (BJP) from Muzaffarpur defeated Raj Bhushan Choudhary (VIP)
  29. Kaushlendra Kumar (JD-U) from Nalanda defeated Ashok Kumar Azad (HAM)
  30. Chandan Singh (LJP) from Nawada defeated Vibha Devi (RJD)
  31. Sanjay Jaiswal (BJP) from Paschim Champaran defeated Brijesh Kumar Kushwaha (RLSP)
  32. Ram Kripal Yadav (BJP) from Patliputra defeated Misa Bharti (RJD)
  33. Ravi Shankar Prasad (BJP) from Patna Sahib defeated Shatrughan Sinha (Congress)
  34. Santosh Kumar (JD-U) from Purnia defeated Uday Singh alias Pappu Singh (Congress)
  35. Radha Mohan Singh (BJP) from Purvi Champaran defeated Akash Kumar Singh (RLSP)
  36. Rajiv Pratap Rudi (BJP) from Saran defeated Chandrika Rai (RJD)
  37. Rama Devi (BJP) from Sheohar defeated Syed Faisal Ali (RJD)
  38. Kavita Singh (JD-U) from Siwan defeated Heena Shahab (RJD)
  39. Dilweshwar Kamait (JD-U) from Supaul defeated Ranjeet Ranjan (Congress)
  40. Veena Devi (LJP) from Vaishali defeated Raghuvansh Prasad Singh (RJD)

Chandigarh

  1. Kirron Kher (BJP) defeated Pawan Kumar Bansal (Congress)

Chhattisgarh

  1. Deepak Baij (Congress) from Bastar defeated Baidu Nath Kashyap (BJP)
  2. Arun Sao (BJP) from Bilaspur defeated Atal Srivastava (Congress)
  3. Vijay Baghel (BJP) from Durg defeated Pratima Chandrakar (Congress)
  4. Guharam Ajgalley (BJP) from Janjgir Champa defeated Ravi Parasram Bhardwaj (Congress)
  5. Mohan Mandvi (BJP) from Kanker defeated Biresh Thakur (Congress)
  6. Jyotsna Chandradas Mahant (Congress) from Korba defeated Jyoti Nand Dubey (BJP)
  7. Chunni Lal Sahu (BJP) from Mahasmund defeated Dhanendra Sahu (Congress)
  8. Gomati Sai (BJP) from Raigarh defeated Laljeet Singh Rathia (Congress)
  9. Sunil Kumar Soni (BJP) from Raipur defeated Pramod Dubey (Congress)
  10. Santosh Pandey (BJP) from Rajnandgaon defeated Bhola Ram Sahu (Congress)
  11. Renuka Singh Saruta (BJP) from Sarguja defeated Khel Sai Singh (Congress)

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

  1. Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai (Independent) defeated Patel Nathubhai Gomanbhai (BJP)

Daman and Diu

  1. Lalubhai Babubahi Patel (BJP) defeated Ketan Dahyabhai Patel (Congress)

Goa

  1. Shripad Yesso Naik (BJP) from North Goa defeated Girish Raya Chodankar (Congress)
  2. Cosme Francisco Caitano Sardinha (Congress) from South Goa defeated Advocate Narendra Sawaikar

Gujarat

  1. Kundaria Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai from Rajkot (BJP) defeated Kagathara Lalitbhai (Congress)
  2. Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai (BJP) from Ahmedabad West defeated Gitaben Patel (Congress)
  3. Dr. Kirt P Solanki (BJP) from Ahmedabad East defeated Raju Parmar (Congress)
  4. Kachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai (BJP) from Amreli defeated Paresh Dhanani (Congress)
  5. Patel Mitesh Rameshbhai (BJP) from Anand defeated Bharatbhai Madhavsinh Solanki (Congress)
  6. Parbatbhai Savabhai Patel (BJP) from Banaskantha defeated Parthibhai Galbabhai Bhatol (Congress)
  7. Parbhubhai Nagarbhai Vasava (BJP) from Bardoli defeated Chaudhari Dr. Tusharbhai Amarsinhbhai (Congress)
  8. Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava (BJP) from Bharuch defeated Sherkhan Abdulsakur Pathan (Congress)
  9. Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal (BJP) from Bhavnagar defeated Patel Manharbhai Nagjibhai (Vasani) (Congress)
  10. Rathva Gitaben Vajesinhgbhai (BJP) from Chhota Udaipur defeated Rathava Ranjitsinh Mohansinh (Congress)
  11. Amit Shah (BJP) from Gandhinagar defeated Dr. CJ Chavda (Congress)
  12. Poonaben Heematbhai Maadam (BJP) from Jamnagar defeated Kandoriya Mulubhai Ranmalbhai (Congress)
  13. Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai (BJP) from Junagadh defeated Vansh Punjabhai Ranmalbhai (Congress)
  14. Chavda Vinod Lakhamshi (BJP) from Kachch defeated Naresh Naranbhai Maheshwari (Congress)
  15. Chauhan Devusinh (BJP) from Kheda defeated Bimal Shah (Congress)
  16. Shardaben Anilbhai Patel (BJP) from Mahesana defeated AJ Patel (Congress)
  17. CR Patil (BJP) from Nevsari defeated Patel Dharmeshbhai Bhimbhai (Congress)
  18. Ratansinh Magansinh Rathod (BJP) from Panchmahal defeated Khant Vechatbhai Kuberbhai (Congress)
  19. Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji (BJP) from Patan defeated Jagdish Thakor (Congress)
  20. Rameshbhai Lavjibhai Dhaduk (BJP) from Porbandar defeated Lalit Vasoya (Congress)
  21. Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh (BJP) from Sabarakantha defeated Thakor Rajendrasinh Shivsingh (Congress)
  22. Darshana Vikram Jardosh (BJP) from Surat defeated Ashok Patel (Adhevada) (Congress)
  23. Dr. Munjapara Mahendrabhai (BJP) from Surendranagar defeated Koli Patel Somabhai Gandalal (Congress)
  24. Ranjanben Bhatt (BJP) from Vadodara defeated Prashant Patel (Congress)
  25. Dr. KC Patel (BJP) from Valsad defeated Chaudhari Jitubhai Harjibhai (Congress)

Haryana

  1. Ratan Lal Kataria (BJP) from Ambala defeated Selja (Congress)
  2. Dharambir Singh (BJP) from Bhiwani-Mahendragarh defeated Shruti Choudhary (Congress)
  3. Krishna Patel (BJP) from Faridabad defeated Avtar Singh Bhadana (Congress)
  4. Rao Inderjee Singh (BJP) from Gurgaon defeated Captain Ajay Singh (Congress)
  5. Brijendra Singh (BJP) from Hisar defeated Dushyant Chautala (JJP)
  6. Sanjay Bhatia (BJP) from Karnal defeated Kuldip Sharma (Congress)
  7. Nayab Singh (BJP) from Kurukshetra defeated Nirmal Singh (Congress)
  8. Arvind Kumar Sharma (BJP) from Rohtak defeated Deepender Singh Hooda (Congress)
  9. Sunita Duggal (BJP) from Sirsa defeated Ashok Tanwar (Congress)
  10. Ramesh Chander Kaushik (Sonipat) defeated Bhupinder Singh Hooda (Congress)

Himachal Pradesh

  1. Anurag Thakur (BJP) from Hamirpur defeated Ramlal Thakur (Congress)
  2. Kishan Kapoor (BJP) from Kangra defeated Pawan Kajal (Congress)
  3. Ram Swaroop Sharma (BJP) from Mandi defeated Aashray Sharma (Congress)
  4. Suresh Kumar Kashyap (BJP) from Shimla defeated Dhani Ram Shandil (Congress)

Jammu and Kashmir

  1. Hasnain Masoodi (JKNC) from Anantnag defeated Ghulam Ahmed Mir (Congress)
  2. Mohammad Akbar Lone (JKNC) from Baramulla defeated Raza Aijaz Ali (JKPC)
  3. Jugal Kishore (BJP) from Jammu defeated Raman Bhalla (Congress)
  4. Jamyang Tsering Namgyal (BJP) from Ladakh defeated Sajjad Hussain (Independent)
  5. Farooq Abdullah (JKNC) from Srinagar defeated Aga Syed Mohsin (PDP)
  6. Dr. Jitendra Singh (Udhampur) defeated Vikramaditya Singh (Congress)

Jharkhand

  1. Sunil Kumar Singh (BJP) from Chatra defeated Manoj Kumar Yadav (Congress)
  2. Pashupati Nath Singh (BJP) from Dhanbad defeated Kirti Azad (Congress)
  3. Sunil Soren (BJP) from Dumka defeated Shibu Soren (JMM)
  4. Chandra Prakash Chaudhary (AJSU) defeated Giridih defeated Jagarnath Mahato (JMM)
  5. Nishikant Dubey (BJP) from Godda defeated Pradeep Yadav (JVM)
  6. Jayant Sinha (BJP) from Hazaribagh defeated Gopal Prasad Sahu (Congress)
  7. Bidyut Baran Mahato (BJP) from Jamshedpur defeated Champai Soren (JMM)
  8. Arjun Munda (BJP) from Khunti defeated Kali Charan Munda (Congress)
  9. Annapurna Devi (BJP) from Kodarma defeated Babulal Marandi (JVM)
  10. Sudarshan Bhagat (BJP) from Lohardaga defeated Sukhdeo Bhagat (Congress)
  11. Vishnu Dayal Ram (BJP) from Palamau defeated Ghuran Ram (RJD)
  12. Vijay Kumar Hansdak (JMM) from Rajmahal defeated Hemlal Murmu (BJP)
  13. Sanjay Seth (BJP) from Ranchi defeated Subodh Kant Sahay (Congress)
  14. Geeta Kora (Congress) from Singhbhum defeated Laxman Giluwa (BJP)

Karnataka

  1. Jigajinagi Ramesh Chandappa (BJP) from Bijapur defeated Dr. Sunita Devanand Chavan (JD-S)
  2. Dr. Srinivas Prasad (BJP) from Chamarajanagar defeated R Dhruvanarayana (Congress)
  3. Karadi Sanganna Amarappa from Koppal (BJP) defeated K Rajashekhar Basavaraj Hitnal (Congress)
  4. Sumalatha Ambareesh (Independent) from Mandya defeated Nikhil Kumaraswamy (JD-S)
  5. GM Siddeshwar (BJP) from Davanagere defeated HB Manjappa (Congress)
  6. Dr. Umesh G Jadhav (BJP) from Gulbarga defeated Mallikarjun Kharge (Congress)
  7. Prathap Simha (BJP) from Mysore defeated CH Vijayashankar (Congress)
  8. Raja Amreshwar Naik (BJP) from Raichur defeated BV Naik (Congress)
  9. GS Basavaraj (BJP) from Tumkur defeated HD Deve Gowda (JD-S)
  10. Shobha Karandjale (BJP) from Udupi-Chikmagalur defeated Pramod Madhwaraj (JD-S)
  11. Udasi SC from Haveri (BJP) defeated DR Patil (Congress)
  12. Y Devendrappa (BJP) from Bellary defeated VS Ugrappa (Congress)
  13. Bhagwanth Khuba (BJP) from Bidar defeated Eshwar B Khandre (Congress)
  14. Naleen Kumar Kateel (BJP) from Dakshina Kannada defeated Mithun M Rai (Congress)
  15. BN Bache Gowda (BJP) from Chikkballapur defeated Verappa Moily (Congress)
  16. Annasaheb Shakar Jolle (BJP) from Chikkodi defeated Prakash Babanna Hukkeri (Congress)
  17. A Narayanaswamy (BJP) from Chitradurga defeated BN Chandrappa (Congress)
  18. GM Siddeshwar (BJP) from Davanagere defeated HB Manjappa (Congress)
  19. Anant Kumar Hedge from Uttar Kannada (BJP) defeated Anand Asnotikar (JD-S)
  20. DK Suresh from Bangalore Rural (Congress) defeated Ashwath Narayan Gowda (BJP)
  21. Prahlad Joshi from Dharwad (BJP) defeated Vijay Kulkarni (Congress)
  22. Prajwal Revanna from Hassan (JDS) defeated Manju A (BJP)
  23. BY Raghavendra from Shimoga (BJP) defeated S Madhubandarappa (JDS)
  24. Gaddigoudar Parvatagouda Chandanagouda (BJP) from Bagalkot defeated Veena Kashappanavar (Congress)
  25. P. C. Mohan (BJP) from Bangalore Central defeated Rizwan Arshad (Congress)
  26. D.V. Sadananda Gowda (BJP) from Bangalore North defeated Krishna Byregowda (Congress)
  27. Tejashvi Surya (BJP) from Bangalore South defeated BK Hariprasad (Congress)
  28. Andagi Suresh Channabasappa (BJP) from Belgaum defeated Dr. Sadhunavar (Congress)

Kerela

  1. Adv. A M Ariff (CPM) from Alapuzzha
  2. Ramya Haridas (Congress) from Alathur
  3. Adv Adoor Prakash (Congress) from Attingal
  4. Benny Behanan (Congress) from Chalakudy \
  5. Hibi Eden (Congress) from Ernakulam
  6. Adv Dean Kuriaskose (Congress) from Idukki
  7. K Sudhakaran (Congress) from Kannaur
  8. Rajmohan Unnithan (Congress) from Kasargod
  9. NK Premacharan (RSP) from Kollam
  10. Thomas (Kerela Congress-M) from Kottayam
  11. MK Raghavan (Congress) from Kozhikode
  12. PK Kunhalikutty (IUML) from Malappuram
  13. Kodikunnil Suresh (Congress) from Mavelikkara
  14. VK Seekandan (Congress) from Palakkad
  15. Anto Antony (Congress) from Pathanamthitta
  16. ET Mohammed Basheer (IUML) from Ponani
  17. Dr Shashi Tharoor (Congress) from Thiruvananthapuram
  18. TN Prathapan (Congress) from Thrissur
  19. K Muraleedharan (Congress) from Vadakara
  20. Rahul Gandhi (Congress) from Wayanad

Lakshadweep

  1. Mohammed Faizal PP (NCP) defeated Hamdullah Sayeed (Congress)

Madhya Pradesh

  1. Gajendra Umrao Singh Patel from Khargone (BJP) defeated Dr. Govind Subhan Mujalda (Congress)
  2. Dr. Dhal Singh Bisne (BJP) from Balaghat defeated Madhu Bhagat (Congress)
  3. Durga Das Uikey (BJP) from Betul defeated Advocate Ramu Tekam (Congress)
  4. Sandhya Raj Bhind (BJP) from Bhind defeated Devashish (Congress)
  5. Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur from Bhopal defeated Digvijay Singh (Congress)
  6. Nakul Kamal Nath (Congress) from Chhindwara defeated Nathansaha Kawreti (BJP)
  7. Prahalad Singh Patel (BJP) from Damoh defeated Pratap Singh
  8. Mahendra Singh Solanky (BJP) from Dewas defeated Prahlad Singh Tipanya (Congress)
  9. Chattar Singh Darbar (BJP) from Dhar defeated Girwal Dinesh (Congress)
  10. Dr. Krishan Pal (KP) Yadav defeated Jyotiraditya Scindia (Congress)
  11. Vivek Narayan Shejwalkar (BJP) from Gwalior defeated Ashok Singh (Congress)
  12. Anil Firojiya from Ujjain (BJP) defeated Babulal Malviya (Congress)
  13. Uday Pratap Singh (BJP) from Hoshangabad defeated Shailendra Diwan Chandarbhan Singh (Congress)
  14. Shankar Lalwani (BJP) from Indore defeated Pankaj Sanghvi (Congress)
  15. Rakesh Singh (BJP) from Jabalpur defeated Vivek Krishna Tankha (Congress)
  16. Vishnu Dutt Sharma (BJP) from Khajuraho defeated Maharani Kavita Singh Natiraja (Congress)
  17. Nand Kumar Singh (BJP) from Khandwa defeated Arjun Subhash Chandra Yadav (Congress)
  18. Faggan Singh Kulaste (BJP) from Mandla defeated Kamal Singh Maravi (Congress)
  19. Sudheer Gupta (BJP) from Mandsour defeated Meenakshi Natrajan (Congress)
  20. Narendra Singh Tomar (BJP) from Morena defeated Ramniwas Rawat (Congress)
  21. Rodmal Nagar (BJP) from Rajgarh defeated Mona Sustani (Congress)
  22. Guman Singh Damor (BJP) from Ratlam defeated Kantilal Bhuria (Congress)
  23. Janardhan Mishra (BJP) from Rewa defeated Siddharth Tiwari ‘Raj’ (Congress)
  24. Rajbahadur Singh (BJP) from Sagar defeated Prabhu Singh Thakur (Congress)
  25. Ganesh Singh (BJP) from Satna defeated Rajaram Tripathi (Congress)
  26. Himadri Singh (BJP) from Shahdol defeated Pramila Singh (Congress)
  27. Riti Pathak (BJP) from Sidhi defeated Ajay Arjun Singh (Congress)
  28. Dr. Virendra Kumar (BJP) from Tikamgarh defeated Ahirwar Kiran (Congress)
  29. Ramakant Bhargava (BJP) from Vidisha defeated Shailendra Rameshchandra Patel (Congress)

Maharashtra

  1. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit from Nandurbar (BJP) defeated KC Padavi (Congress)
  2. Dr. Sujay Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil (BJP) from Ahmednagar defeated Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap (NCP)
  3. Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao (BJP) from Akola defeated Ambedkar (Adv) Prakash Yashwant (VBA)
  4. Navnit Ravi Rana (Independent) from Amravati defeated Adsul Anandrao Vithoba (Shiv Sena)
  5. Imtiaz Jaleel Syed (AIMIM) from Aurangabad defeated Chandrakant Khaire (Shiv Sena)
  6. Supriya Sule (NCP) from Baramati defeated Kanchan Rahul Kool (BJP)
  7. Pritam Gopinathrao Munde (BJP) from Beed defeated Pritam Gopinathrao Munde (NCP)
  8. Sunil Baburao Mendhe (BJP) from Bhandara-Gondiya defeated Panchabudhe Nana Jairam (NCP)
  9. Kapil Moreshwar Patil (BJP) from Bhiwandi defeated Taware Suresh Kashinath (Congress)
  10. Jadhav Prataprao Ganpatrao (Shivsena) from Buldhana defeated Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrav Shingne (NCP)
  11. Balubhau alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar (Congress) from Chandrapur defeated Ahir Hansraj Gangaram (BJP)
  12. Bhamre Subhash Ramrao (BJP) from Dhule defeated Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil (Congress)
  13. Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar (BJP) from Dindori defeated Dhanraj Haribhau Mahale (NCP)
  14. Ashok Mahadeorao Nete (BJP) from Gadchiroli-Chimur defeated Dr. Namdeo Dalluji Usendi (Congress)
  15. Dhairyasheel Sambhajirao Mane (Shiv Sena) from Hatkanangle defeated Raju Shetty (Swabhimani Paksha)
  16. Hemant Patil (Shiv Sena) from Hingoli defeated Wankhede Subhashrao Bapurao (Congress)
  17. Unmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil (BJP) from Jalgaon defeated Gulabrao Baburao Deokar (NCP)
  18. Danve Raosaheb Dadarao (BJP) from Jalna defeated Autade Vilas Keshavrao (Congress)
  19. Dr. Shrikanth Eknath Shinde (Shiv Sena) from Kalyan defeated Babaji Balaram Patil (NCP)
  20. Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik (Shiv Sena) from Kolhapur defeated Dhananjay Mahadik (NCP)
  21. Sudhakar Tukaram Shrangare (BJP) from Latur defeated Kamant Machhindra Gunwantrao (Congress)
  22. Ranjeetsinha Hindurao Naik- Nimbalkar (BJP) from Madha defeated Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde (NCP)
  23. Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne (Shiv Sena) from Maval defeated Parth Ajit Pawar (NCP)
  24. Arvind Sawant (Shiv Sena) from Mumbai South defeated Milind Deora (Congress)
  25. Gopal Shetty (BJP) from Mumbai North defeated Urmila Matondkar (Congress)
  26. Poonam Mahajan (BJP) from Mumbai North Central Dutt Priya Sunil (Congress)
  27. Manoj Kotak (BJP) from Mumbai North East defeated Patil Sanjay Dina (NCP)
  28. Gajanan Kirtikar (Shiv Sena) from Mumbai North West defeated Sanjay Nirupam (Congress)
  29. Rahul Ramesh Shewale (Shiv Sena) from Mumbai South Central defeated Eknath M. Gaikwad (Congress)
  30. Nitin Jairam Gadkari (BJP) from Nagpur defeated Nana Patole (Congress)
  31. Prataprao Patil Chikhalikar (BJP) from Nanded defeated Ashok Chavan (Congress)
  32. Godse Hemant Tukaram (Shiv Sena) from Nasik defeated Sameer Magan Bhujbal (NCP)
  33. Sameer Magan Bhujbal (Shiv Sena) from Osmanabad defeated Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil (NCP)
  34. Rajendra Dedhya Gavit (Shiv Sena) from Palghar defeated Baliram Sukur Jadhav (BVA)
  35. Jadhav Sanjay Haribhau (Shiv Sena) from Parbhani defeated Rajesh Uttamrao Vittekar (NCP)
  36. Girish Bhalchandra Bapat (BJP) from Pune defeated Mohan Joshi (Congress)
  37. Tatkare Sunil Dattatray (NCP) from Raigarh defeated Anant Geete (Shiv Sena)
  38. Krupal Balaji Tumane (Shiv Sena) from Ramtek defeated Kishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye (Congress)
  39. Vinayak Raut (Shiv Sena) from Ratnagiri – sindhudurg defeated Nilesh Narayan Rane (Maharashtra Swabhimaan Paksh)
  40. Khadse Raksha Nikhil (BJP) from Raver defeated Dr.Ulhas Vasudeo Patil (Congress)
  41. Sanjaykaka Patil (BJP) from Sangli defeated Vishal Prakashbapu Patil (Swabhimani Paksha)
  42. Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratap Singh Maharaj Bhonsle (NCP) from Satara defeated Narendra Annasaheb Patil (Shiv Sena)
  43. Sadashiv Kisan Lokhande (Shiv Sena) from Shirdi defeated Kamble Bhausaheb Malhari ( Congress)
  44. Dr. Amol Ramsing Kolhe (NCP) from Shirur defeated Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey (Shiv Sena)
  45. Dr. Jai Sideshwhwar Shivachary Mahasawmiji (BJP) from Solapur defeated Sushil Kumar Shinde (Congress)
  46. Rajan Baburao Vichare (Shiv Sena) from Thane defeated Anand Prakash Paranjpe (NCP)
  47. Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas (BJP) from Wardha defeated Charulata Rao Tokas (Congress)
  48. Bhavana Pundlikrao Gawali (Shiv Sena) from Yavatmal-Washim defeated Thakre Manikrao Govindrao (Congress)

Manipur

  1. Dr. Raj Kumara Ranjan Singh (BJP) from Inner Manipur defeated Oinam Nabakishore Singh (Congress)
  2. Lorho S. Pfoze (NPF) from Outer Manipur defeated Houlim Shokhopao Mate (BJP)

Meghalaya

  1. Vincent H Pala (Congress) from Shillong defeated Jemino Mawthoh (UDP)
  2. Agatha K Sangma (NPP) from Tura defeated Dr. Mukul Sangma (Congress)

Mizoram

  1. C Lalrosanga (MNF) from Mizoram defeated Lalnghinglove (Independent)

Nagaland

  1. Tokheho Yepthomi (NDPP) defeated KL Chishi (Congress)

NCT of Delhi

  1. Dr. Harsh Vardhan (BJP) from Chandi Chowk defeated JP Aggarwal (Congress)
  2. Gautam Gambhir (BJP) from East Delhi defeated Arvinder Singh Lovely (Congress)
  3. Meenakshi Lekhi (BJP) from New Delhi defeated Ajay Maken (Congress)
  4. Manoj Tiwari (BJP) from North East Delhi defeated Sheila Dixit (Congress)
  5. Hansraj Hans (BJP) from North West Delhi defeated Gugan Singh (AAP)
  6. Ramesh Bidhuri (BJP) from South Delhi defeated Raghav Chadha (AAP)
  7. Parvesh Verma (BJP) from West Delhi defeated Mahabal Mishra (Congress)

Odisha

  1. Pramila Bisoyi (BJD) from Aska defeated Anita Subhadarshini (BJP)
  2. Pratap Chandra Sarangi (BJP) from Balasore defeated Rabindra Kumar Jena (BJD)
  3. Suresh Pujari (BJP) from Bargarh defeated Prasanna Acharya (BJD)
  4. Chandra Shekhar Sahu (BJD) from Berhampur defeated Bhrugu Baxipatra (BJP)
  5. Manjulata Mandal (BJD) from Bhadrak defeated Avimanyu Sethi (BJP)
  6. Aparajita Sarangi (BJP) from Bhubneshwar defeated Arup Mohan Patnaik (BJD)
  7. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo (BJP) from Bolangir defeated Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo (BJD)
  8. Bhartruhari Mahtab (BJD) from Cuttack defeated Prakash Mishra (BJP)
  9. Mahesh Shoo (BJD) from Dhenkanal defeated Rudra Narayan Pany (BJP)
  10. Rajashree Mallick (BJD) from Jagatsinghpur defeated Bibhu Prasad Tarai (BJP)
  11. Sarmistha Sethi (BJD) from Jajpur defeated Amiya Kantha (BJP)
  12. Basanta Kumar Pandey (BJP) from Kalahandi Pushpendra Singh Rao (BJD)
  13. Achyutananda Samanta (BJD) from Kandhamal defeated  Mahameghabahan Aira Kharabela Swain (BJP)
  14. Anubhav Mohanty (BJD) from Kendrapara defeated Baijayant Panda (BJP)
  15. Chandrani Murmu (BJD) from Keonjhar defeated Ananta Nayak (BJP)
  16. Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka (Congress) from Koratpur defeated Kausalya Hikaka (BJP)
  17. Bishweswar Tudu (BJP) from Mayurbhaj defeated Dr Debashish Marndi (BJD)
  18. Ramesh Chandra Majhi (BJD) from defeated Pradeep Kumar Majhi (Congress)
  19. Pinaki Misra (BJD) from Puri defeated Sambit Patra (BJP)
  20. Nitesh Ganga Deb (BJP) from Sambalpur defeated Nalini Kanta Pradhan (BJD)
  21. Jual Oram (BJP) from Sundargarh defeated Sunita Biswal (BJD)

Puducherry

  1. Ve. Vaithilingam (Congress) from Puducherry defeated Dr. Narayanaswamy Kesavan (All India NR Congress)

Punjab

  1. Gurjeet Singh Aujla (Congress) from Amritsar defeated Hardeep Singh Puri (BJP)
  2. Manish Tewari (Congress) from Anandpur Sahib defeated Professor Prem Singh Chandumajra (SAD)
  3. Harsimrat Kaur Badal (SAD) from Bathinda defeated Amrinder Singh Raja Warring (Congress)
  4. Mohammad Sadique (Congress) from Faridkot defeated Gulzar Singh Ranike (SAD)
  5. Amar Singh (Congress) from Fatehgarh Sahib defeated Darabara Singh Guru (SAD)
  6. Sukhbir Singh Badal (SAD) from Ferozpur defeated Sher Singh Ghubaya (Congress)
  7. Sunny Deol (BJP) from Gurdaspur defeated Sunil Jhakhar (Congress)
  8. Som Parkash (BJP) from Hoshiarpur defeated Dr. Raj Kumar Chabbewal (Congress)
  9. Santokh Singh Chaudhary (Congress) from Jalandhar defeated Charanjit Singh Atwal (SAD)
  10. Jasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa)(Congress) from Khadoor Sahib defeated Bibi Jagir Kaur (SAD)
  11. Raveent Singh Bittu (Congress) from Ludhiana defeated Simarjeet Singh Bains (LIP)
  12. Preneet Kaur (Congress) from Patiala defeated Surjit Singh Rakhra (SAD)
  13. Bhagwant Mann (AAP) from Sangrur defeated Kewal Singh Dhillon (Congress)

Rajasthan

  1. Bhagirath Chaudhary (BJP) from Ajmer defeated Riju Jhunjhunwala (Congress)
  2. Balak Nath (BJP) from Alwar defeated Bhanwar Jitendra Singh (Congress)
  3. Kanakmal Katara (BJP) from Banswara defeated Tarachand Bhagora (Congress)
  4. Kailash Chaudhary (BJP) from Barmer defeated Manvendra Singh (Congress)
  5. Ranjeeta Koli (BJP) from Bharatpur defeated Abhijeet Kumar Jatav (Congress)
  6. Subhash Chandra Baheria (BJP) from Bhilwara defeated Rampal Sharma (Congress)
  7. Arjun Ram Meghwal (BJP) from Bikaner defeated Madan Gopal Meghwal (Congress)
  8. Chandra Prakash Josh (BJP) from Chittorgarh defeated Gopal Singh Shekhawat (Congress)
  9. Rahul Kaswan (BJP) from Churu defeated Rafique Mandelia (Congress)
  10. Jaskaur Meena (BJP) from Dausa defeated Savita Meena (Congress)
  11. Nihal Chand (BJP) from Ganganagar defeated Bharat Ram Meghwal (Congress)
  12. Ramcharan Bohra (BJP) from Jaipur defeated Jyoti Khandelwal (Congress)
  13. Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore (BJP) from Jaipur rural defeated Krishan Poonia (Congress)
  14. Devaji Patel (BJP) from Jalore defeated Ratan Devasi (Congress)
  15. Dushyant Singh (BJP) from Jhalawar-Baran defeated Pramod Sharma (Congress)
  16. Narendra Kumar (BJP) from Jhunjhuna defeated Sharwan Kumar (Congress)
  17. Gajendra Singh Shekhawat (BJP) from Jodhpur defeated Vaibhav Gehlot (Congress)
  18. Manoj Rajoria (BJP) from Karuli-Dholpur defeated Sanjay Kumar (Congress)
  19. Om Birla (BJP) from Kota defeated Ramnarain Meena (Congress)
  20. Hanuman Beniwal (RLP) from Nagaur defeated Jyoti Mirdha (Congress)
  21. PP Chaudhary (BJP) from Pali defeated Badriram Jakhar (Congress)
  22. Diya Kumari (BJP) from Rajasmand defeated Devkinandan (Kaka) (Congress)
  23. Sumedhanand Saraswati (BJP) from Sikar defeated Subhash Maharia (Congress)
  24. Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria (BJP) from Tonk-Sawaimadhopur defeated Namonarayan (Congress)
  25. Arunlal Meena (BJP) from Udaipur defeated Raghuvir Singh Meena (Congress)

Sikkim

Indra Hang Subba (SKM) defeated Dek Bahadur Katwal (SDF)

Tamil Nadu

  1. S Jagathrakshakan (DMK) from Arakkonam
  2. Vishnu Prasad M (Congress) from Arani
  3. Dayanidhi Maran (DMK) from Chennai Central
  4. Dr Kalanidhi Veeraswamy (DMK) from Chennai North
  5. T Sumathy Thamizhachi (DMK) from Chennai South
  6. Thirumaavalam Thol (VCK) from Chidambaram
  7. Natarajan (CPI-M) from Coimbatore
  8. TRS VS Ramesh (DMK) from Cuddalore
  9. DNV Senthilkumar S (DMK) from Dharmapuri
  10. Velusamy P (DMK) from Dindigul
  11. Ganeshamurthi A (DMK) from Erode
  12. Guatham Sigamani Pon (DMK) from Kallakurichi
  13. Selvam G (DMK) from Kancheepuram
  14. Vasanthakumar (Congress) from Kanyakumari
  15. Jothimani S (Congress) from Karur
  16. A Chellakumar (Congress) from Krishnagiri
  17. Venkatesan (CPI-M) from Madurai
  18. Ramalingam S (DMK) from Mayiladuthurai
  19. Selvaraj M (CPI) from Nagapattinam
  20. Chinraj AKP(DMK) from Namakkal
  21. A Raja (DMK) from Nilgiris
  22. Dr Paarivendhar T (DMK) from Perambalur
  23. Shanmuga Sundaram (DMK) from Pollachi
  24. K Navaskani (IUML) from Ramanathapuram
  25. Prathiban ST (DMK) from Salme
  26. Karti Chidambaram (Congress) from Sivaganga
  27. Baalu TR (DMK) from Sriperumbudur
  28. Dhanush M Kumar (DMK) from Tenkasi
  29. Palanimanickam SS (DMK) from Thanjavur
  30. Raveendranath Kumar P (AIDMK) from Theni
  31. K Jayakumar (Congress) from Thiruvallur
  32. Kanimozhi Karunanidhi (DMK) from Thoothukkudi
  33. Thirunavukkarasar SU (Congress) from Tiruchirapapalli
  34. Gnanathiraviam S (DMK) from Tirunelveli
  35. Subbarayan K (CPI) from Tiruppur
  36. Annadurai CN (DMK) from Tiruvannamalai
  37. Ravi Kumar D (DMK) from Viluppuram
  38. Manickam Tagore (Congress) from Virudhnagar

Telangana

  1. Uttam Kumar Reddy from Nalgonda (Congress) defeated V Narasimha Reddy (TRS)
  2. Soyam Babu Ram (BJP) from Adilabad defeated Godam Nagesh (TRS)
  3. Komati Reddy Venkat Reddy (Congress) from Bhongir defeated Dr. Boora Narsaiah Goud (TRS)
  4. Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy (TRS) from Chelvella defeated Konda Vishweshwar Reddy (Congress)
  5. Asaduddin Owaisi (TRS) from Hyderabad defeated Dr. Bhagavant Rao (BJP)
  6. Bandi Sanjay Kumar (BJP) Karimnagar Defeated B Viond Kumar (TRS)
  7. Nama Nageswar Rao (TRS) Khammam defeated Renuka Chaudhary (Congress)
  8. Kavitha Malothu (TRS) from Mahbubaba defeated Balaram Naik Porika (Congress)
  9. Manne Srinivas Reddy (TRS) from Mahbubnagar defeated Aruna DK (BJP)
  10. Anumula Revanth Reddy (Congress) from Malkajgiri defeated Rajashekhar Reddy Marri (TRS)
  11. Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (TRS) from Medak defeated Anil Kumar Gali (Congress)
  12. Pothuganti Ramulu (TRS) from Nagarkurnol defeated Dr Mallu Ravi (Congress)
  13. Arvind Dharmapuri (BJP) from Nizamabad defeated Kalvakuntla Kavitha (TRS)
  14. Venkatesh Netha Borlakunta (BJP) from Peddapalle defeated Agam Chandrasekhar (Congress)
  15. G Kishan Reddy (BJP) from Secundrabad defeated Talasani Sai Kiran Yadav (TRS)
  16. Dayakar Pasunoori (TRS) from Warangal defeated Dommati Sambaiah (Congress)
  17. BB Patil (TRS) from Zahirabad defeated Madan Mohan Rao (Congress)

Tripura

  1. Rebati Tripura (BJP) from Tripura East defeated Maharaj Kumari Pragya Deb Burman (Congress)
  2. Pratima Bhoumik (BJP) from Tripura West defeated Subal Bhowmik (Congress)

Uttarakhand

  1. Ajay Tamta (BJP) from Almora defeated Pradeep Tamta (Congress)
  2. Tirath Singh Rawat (BJP) from Garhwal defeated Manish Kahnduri (Congress)
  3. Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank (BJP) from Hardwar defeated Ambrish Kumar (Congress)
  4. Ajay Bhatt (BJP) from Nainital-udhamsingh Nagar defeated Harish Rawat (Congress)
  5. Maya Raja Laxmi Shah (BJP) from Tehri Garhwal defeated Pritam Singh (Congress)

Uttar Pradesh

  1. Narendra Modi from Varanasi (BJP) defeated Shalini Yadav (SP)
  2. Akshaibar Lal from Baharaich (BJP) defeated Shabbir Balmiki of Samajwadi Party
  3. Ravi Kishan from Gorakhpur (BJP) defeated Rambhual Nishad (SP)
  4. Girish Chandra from Nagina (BSP) defeated Dr. Yashwant Singh (BJP)
  5. Pakauri Lal Kol from Robersganj (BJP) defeated Bhailal Kol (SP)
  6. Satish Kumar Gautam (BJP) from Aligarh defeated Dr. Ajeet Balyan (BSP)
  7. Kunwar Danish Ali (BSP) from Amroha defeated Kanwar Singh Tanwar (BJP)
  8. Virendra Singh (BJP) from Ballia defeated Sanatan Pandey (SP)
  9. RK Singh Patel (BJP) from Banda defeated Shyama Charan Gupta (SP)
  10. Santosh Kumar Gangwar (BJP) from Bareilly defeated Bhagwant Saran Gangwar (SP)
  11. Upendra Singh Rawat (BJP) from Barabanki defeated Ram Sagar Rawat (SP)
  12. Harish Chandra (BJP) from Basti defeated Ram Prasad Chaudhary (BSP)
  13. Ramesh Chand (BJP) from Bhadohi defeated Ragnath Mishra (BSP)
  14. Malook Nagar (BSP) from Bijnor defeated Raja Bharatendra Singh (BJP)
  15. Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey (BJP) from chandauli defeated Yogesh Verma (BSP)
  16. Rama Ram Tripathi (BJP) from Deoria defeated Binod Kumar Jaiswal (BSP)
  17. Rekha Verma (BJP) from Dhaurahra defeated Arshad Iliyas Siddiqui (BSP)
  18. Jagdambika Pal (BJP) from Domariyaganj defeated Aftab Alam (BSP)
  19. Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) (BJP) from Etah defeated Ku. Devendra Singh Yadav (SP)
  20. Dr Ram Shankar Katheria (BJP) from Etawah defeated Kamlesh Kumar (SP)
  21. Rajkumar Chahar (BJP) from Fatehpur Sikri defeated Raj Babbar (Congress)
  22. Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon (BJP) from Firozbabad defeated Akshay Yadav (SP)
  23. Dr Mahesh Sharma (BJP) from Gautam Budh Nagar defeated Satveer BSP
  24. Vijay Kumar Singh (BJP) from Ghaziabad defeated Suresh Bansal (SP)
  25. Afzal Ansari (BSP) from Ghazipur defeated Manoj Sinha (BJP)
  26. Atul Kumar Singh (BSP) from Ghosi defeated Harinarayan (BJP)
  27. Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel (BJP) from Hamirpur defeated Dilip Kumar Singh (BSP)
  28. Rajvir Diler (BJP) from Hathras defeated Ramjilal Suman (SP)
  29. Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma (BJP) from Jalaun defeated Ajay Singh (BSP)
  30. Shyam Singh Yadav (BSP) from Jaunpur defeated KP Singh (BJP)
  31. Anurag Sharma (BJP) from Jhansi defeated Shyam Sunder Singh (SP)
  32. Pradeep Kumar (BJP) from Kairana defeated Tabassum Hasan (SP)
  33. Brijbhusan Sharan Singh (BJP) from Kiaserganj defeated Chandradev Ram Yadav (BSP)
  34. Subrat Pathak (BJP) from Kannauj defeated Dimple Yadav (SP)
  35. Satyadev Pachauri (BJP) from Kanpur defeated Sriprakash Jaiswal (Congress)
  36. Vinod Kumar Sonkar (BJP) from Kaushambi defeated Inderjee Saro (SP)
  37. Ajay Kumar (BJP) from Kheri defeated Dr. Purvi Verma (SP)
  38. Kaushal Kishore (BJP) from Mohanlalganj defeated C. L. Verma (BSP)
  39. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan (BJP) from Muzaffarnagar defeated Ajit Singh (RLD)
  40. Keshari Devi Patel (BJP) from Phulpur defeated Pandhari Yadav (SP)
  41. Mohammad Azam Khan (SP) from Rampur defeated Jaya Prada (BJP)
  42. Kamlesh Paswan (BJP) from Bansgaon defeated Sadal Prasad (BSP)
  43. Bhola Singh (BJP) from Bulandshahr defeated Yogesh Verma (BSP)
  44. Ram Shiromani (BSP) from Shrwasti defeated Daddan Mishra (BJP)
  45. Maneka Gandhi (BJP) from Sultanpur defeated Chandrabhadra Singh (BSP)
  46. Swami Sakshi Maharaj (Unnao) (BJP) defeated Arun Shanker Shukla (SP)
  47. Mukesh Rajput (BJP) from Farrukhabad defeated Manoj Agarwal (BSP)
  48. Niranjan Jyoti (BJP) from Fatehpur defeated Sukhdev Prasad Verma (BSP)
  49. Kirti Vardhan Singh alias Raja Bhaiya (BJP) from Gonda defeated Vinod Kumar (SP)
  50. Jai Prakash (BJP) from Hardoi defeated Usha Verma (SP)
  51. Rajnath Singh (BJP) from Lucknow defeated Poonam Sinha (SP)
  52. Bholanath (BJP) from Machhlishahr defeated Tribhuvan Ram (BSP)
  53. Anupriya Patel (Apna Dal-S) from Mirzapur Ramcharitra Nishad (SP)
  54. Dr. ST Hasan (SP) from Moradabad defeated Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar (BJP)
  55. Varun Gandhi (BJP) from Pilibhit defeated Hemraj Verma (SP)
  56. Arun Kumar Sagar (BJP) from Shahjahanpur defeated Amar Chandra Jauhar (BSP)
  57. Sangam Lal Gupta (BJP) from Pratapgarh defeated Ashok Tripathi (BSP)
  58. Sonia Gandhi (Congress) from Rae Bareli defeated Dinesh Pratap Singh (BJP)
  59. Haji Fazlur Rehman (BSP) from Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal (BJP)
  60. Ravinder (BJP) from Salempur defeated RS Kushwaha (BSP)
  61. Satyapal Singh Baghel (BJP) from Agra defeated Manoj Kumar Soni (BSP)
  62. Devendra Singh ‘Bhole’ (BJP) from Akbarpur defeated Nisha Sachan (BSP)
  63. Rita Bahuguna Joshi (BJP) from Allahabad defeated Rajendra Singh Patel (SP)
  64. Ritesh Pandey (BSP) from Ambedkar Nagar defeated Mukut Bihari (BJP)
  65. Smriti Irani (BJP) from Amethi defeated Rahul Gandhi (Congress)
  66. Dharmendra Kashyap (BJP) from Aonla defeated Ruchivira (BSP)
  67. Akhilesh Yadav (SP) from Azamgarh defeated Dinesh Lal Nirahua (BJP)
  68. Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya (BJP) from Badaun defeated Dharmendra Yadav (SP)
  69. Dr Satyapal Singh (BJP) from Baghpat defeated Jayant Chaudhary (RLD)
  70. Dr Shafique Rehman (SP) from Sambhal defeated Parameshwar Lal Saini (BJP)
  71. Vijay Kumar Dubey (BJP) from Kushinagar defeated NP Kushwaha (SP)
  72. Sangeeta Azad (BSP) from Lalganj defeated Neelam Sonker (BJP)
  73. Pankaj Chaudhary (BJP) from Maharajganj defeated Akhilesh (SP)
  74. Mulayam Singh Yadav (SP) from Mainpuri
  75. Hema Malini from Mathura (BJP) defeated  Kunwar Narendra Singh (RLD)
  76. Rajendra Aggarwal (BJP) from Meerut defeated Haji Mohd Yakoob (BSP)
  77. Ashok Kumar Rawat (bjp) from Misrikh defeated Dr Neelu Satyarthi (BSP)
  78. Mukesh Rajput (BJP) from Farrukhabad defeated Manoj Agarwal (BSP)
  79. Pakauri Lal Kol from Robersganj (BJP) defeated Bhailal Kol (SP)
  80. Ramesh Chand (BJP) from Bhadohi defeated Ragnath Mishra (BSP

West Bengal

  1. John Barla (BJP) from Alipurduars defeated Dsarath Tirkey (TMC)
  2. Aparupa Poddar (TMC) from Arambagh defeated Tapam Kumar Ray (BJP)
  3. Babul Supriyo (BJP) from Asansol defeated Moon Moon Sen (TMC)
  4. Adhir Rajnaj Chaudhary (Congress) from Baharampur defeated Apurba Sarkar (TMC)
  5. Sukanta Majumdar (BJP) from Balurgaht defeated Arpit Ghosh (TMC)
  6. Shantanu Thakur (BJP) from Bangaon defeated Mamata Thakur (TMC)
  7. Dr Subhash Sarkar (BJP) Bankura defeated Subrata Mukherjee (TMC)
  8. Dr. Kakoli Ghoshdastidar (TMC) from Barasat defeated Mrinal Kanthi Debnath (BJP)
  9. Sunil Kumar Mondal (TMC) from Bardhaman-Purba defeated Paresh Chandra Das (BJP)
  10. Arjun Singh (BJP) from Barrackpore defeated Dinesh Trivedi ( TMC)
  11. Nusrat Jahan Ruhi (TMC) from Basirhat defeated Sayantan Basu (BJP)
  12. Satabdi Roy (TMC) from Birbhum defeated Dudh Kumar Mondal (BJP)
  13. Saumitra Khan (TMC) from Bishnupur defeated Shyamal Santra (BJP)
  14. Asit Kumar Mal (TMC) from Bolpur defeated Das Ramprasad (BJP)
  15. SS Ahluwalia (BJP) from Burdwan – durgapur defeated Dr Mumtaz Sanghmita (TMC)
  16. Nisith Pramanik (BJP) from Cooch Behar defeated Adhikary Paresh Chandra (TMC)
  17. Raju Bista (BJP) from Darjeeling defeated Amar Singh (TMC)
  18. Abhishek Banerjee (TMC) from Diamond Harbor defeated Nilanjan Roy (BJP)
  19. Saogata Ray (TMC) from Dum Dum defeated Samik Bhattacharya (BJP)
  20. Adhikari Deepak (TMC) from Ghatal defeated Bharati Ghosh (BJP)
  21. Locket Chatterjee (BJP) from Hoogly defeated Dr Ratna De (TMC)
  22. Prasun Banerjee (TMC) from Howrah defeated Rantidev Sengupta (BJP)
  23. Mimi Chakraborty (BJP) from Jadavpur defeated Anupam Hazra (BJP)
  24. Dr. Jayanta Kumar Roy (BJP) Jalpaiguri defeated Bijoy Chandra Barman (TMC)
  25. Khalilur Rehman (TMC) from Jangipur defeated Mafuja Khatun (BJP)
  26. Kunar Hembram (BJP) from Jhargram defeated Birbaha Saren (TMC)
  27. Pratima Mondal (TMC) from Joynagar defeated Ashok Kandary (BJP)
  28. Adhikari Sisir (TMC) from Kanthi defeated Dr. Debasis Samanta (BJP)
  29. Mala Roy (TMC) Kolkata Dakshin defeated Chandra Kumar Bose (BJP)
  30. Sudip Bandyopadhyay (TMC) from Kolkata Uttar defeated Rahul Sinha (BJP)
  31. Mahua Moitra (TMC) from Krishnagar defeated Kalyan Chaubey (BJP)
  32. Abu Hasem Khan Chaudhary (TMC) from Maldaha Dakshin defeated Srrerupa Mitra Chuabey (BJP)
  33. Khagen Murmu (BJP) from Maldaha Uttar defeated Mausam Noor (TMC)
  34. Choudhary Mohan Jatau (TMC) from Mathurapur defeated Shayamaprasad Halder (BJP)
  35. Dilip Ghosh (BJP) from Medinipur defeated Manas Ranjan Bhunia (TMC)
  36. Abu Taher Khan (TMC) from Murshidabad defeated Abu Hena (Congress)
  37. Jyotirmay Singh Mahato (BJP) from Purulia defeated Mriginka Mahato (TMC)
  38. Debashree Chaudhuri (BJP) from Raiganj defeated Kanaialal Aggarwal (TMC)
  39. Jagannath Sarkar (BJP) from Ranaghat defeated Rupali Biswas (TMC)
  40. Kalyan Banerjee (TMC) from Srerampur defeated Debjit Sarkar (TMC)
  41. Adhikari Dibyendu (TMC) from Tamluk defeated Sidharthashankar Naskar (BJP)
  42. Sahda Ahmed (TMC) from Adhikari Dibyendu defeated Joy Banerjee (BJP)

ALSO READ:

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 [Live Results]: EC Declares results on 300 seats, BJP declared winner on 202 seats, Congress on 39

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest News

In Hollywood, villain is the new star

By Sugandha RawalNew Delhi, Oct 20 (IANS) "Why does it feel so good, so good to be bad?" This...

DoT to discuss relief to telcos with DFS

New Delhi, Oct 20 (IANS) The Department of Telecom (DoT) is likely to discuss with the Department of Financial Services (DFS) an industry proposal...

Good bahus, betis go bad for telly ratings

By Natalia NingthoujamNew Delhi, Oct 20 (IANS) They cried buckets as the good daughters/ daughters-in-law on K-soaps. Now they are out...

Egypt displays 30 ancient sarcophagi in Luxor

Cairo, Oct 20 (IANS) The Egyptian government displayed 30 sarcophagi more than 3,000 years old in the city of Luxor, the most important discovery...

Nita Ambani wishes to take ISL to Middle East

New Delhi, Oct 20 (IANS) Nita Ambani, member of the International Olympic Committee (IOC) and Founder Chairperson, Reliance Foundation, has expressed desire to host...
- Advertisement -

More Articles Like This