BJP Declares Second list of 51 Candidates for Andhra Pradesh State Polls

bitcoin trading

Gearing for the Lok Sabha Polls 2019, the Bhartiya Janta Party on Friday announced the second list 51 candidates for the 175-member of Andhra Pradesh Assembly. Earlier the party has in its first list named candidates on 123 assembly seats. Now with the announcement of second list party has declared candidates on 174 seats out of the 175 total seats.

In Andhra Pradesh, BJP will take on the ruling Chandrababu Naidu‘s TDPJagan Mohan Reddy‘s YSR Congress Party and Pawan Kalyan‘s Jana Sena Party who has forged an Alliance with Bahujan Samaj Party.

READ: Lok Sabha Polls 2019: Pawan Kalyan’s JSP gives 3 Lok Sabha, 21 Assembly Seats to BSP in Andhra Pradesh

The Decision was taken by the Central Election Committee that met that under Prime Minister Narendra Modi and other top leaders.

The Party in its second list announced names of:

  1. Balakrishna Korrayi from Palasa
  2. Gaddeyya Pathina from Amadalavalasa
  3. Bhagya lakshmi from Narasannapeta
  4. Dr. Peddinti Jaganmohan Rao from Gajapathinagaram
  5. Kusumanchi Subba Rao from Vizianagaram
  6. Suhasini Anand from Visakhapatnam
  7. Molli Venkata Ramana from East Chodavaram
  8. Vijaya Lakshmi Singampalli from Madugula
  9. Eeshwara Rao Velaga from Tuni
  10. Subba Rao Turasam from Rampachodavaram (ST)
  11. Sridher Akula from Rajahmundry Rural
  12. Surendra Kagitha from Bhimavaram
  13. Prabakara Balaji Karri from Tadepalligudem
  14. Inti Udaya Bhaskar from Unguturu
  15. Dunna Suman Babu from Gopalapuram(SC)
  16. Venkata Lakshmi Boragam from Polavaram (ST)
  17. Rama Raju Gadhiraju from Gannavaram
  18. Venkata Rama Prasad Keerthi from Kaikalur
  19. Pantharn Venkata Gajendra from Machilipatnam
  20. G.V Nagarayulu from Avanigadda
  21. Gopisetti Durga Prasad Poranki from Penamaluru
  22. Vangaveeti Narendra from Vijayawada East
  23. Gandham Koteswara Rao from Pedakurapadu
  24. Nagisetti Harshavardhan from Repalle
  25. Shaik Karimulla from Bapatla
  26. Chirumamilla Ramachandra Chennakesava Prasad from Narasaraopet
  27. Pullaiah Yadav from Gurajala
  28. Karna Amara Saida Rao from Macherla
  29. Angalakurthi Chennaiah from Yerragondapalem
  30. Vundavalli Krishna Rao from Addanki
  31. Muvvala Venkata Ramana from Chirala
  32. Chandragiri Venkateswara Rao from Kandukur
  33. Vernireddy Ramachandra Reddy from Giddalur
  34. Karanam Bhaskar from Nellore
  35. Mastan goud P from Rural Sarvepalli
  36. Paricherla Bhairappa from Gudur (SC)
  37. SSR Naidu from Venkatagiri
  38. Sushma Peravalli from Pulivendla
  39. Palem Suresh kumar Reddy from Kamalapuram
  40. Nagaraja GS Maliki reddy from Panyam
  41. Shiva Shankar from Nandyal
  42. Bijigala Linganna from Banaganapalle
  43. Sandu Venkata Ramana from Dhone (SC)
  44. Ediga Ranga Goud from Pattikonda
  45. P.D Pardhasarathi from Hindupur
  46. G.M Shekhar from Penukonda
  47. Hanumanth Reddy Yelapala from Puttaparthi
  48. Sudarshan Reddy Yenikekaluva from Dharmavaram
  49. Nagendra Prasad from Kadiri
  50. V. Bhavani Shankar from Tirupati
  51. Nishidha Raju from Nagari

Andhra Pradesh will vote in a single phase on all 25 Lok Sabha Seats and 175 State Assembly seats on April 11.

General Elections are slated for April-May this year that would spread on Seven Phases starting from April 11 to May 19. Election Commission declared schedule for General Elections 2019.

The Counting of votes for the mega battle of ballots will take place on May 23, four days after last round of polling.

ALSO READ:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here