In the run-up to the assembly polls of Haryana state, Bhartiya Janta Party announced all the names of its candidates. The saffron party released the names of all candidates in two separate lists, with the first list containing 78 names.
Chief Minister of Haryana, Manohar Lal Khattar has been fielded from Karnal seat while BJP chief for the state, Subhash Barala will fight from Tohana seat. Former Chief Minister Devi Lal‘s grandson, Aditya Devilal will fight from the Dabwali assembly seat.
New entrants like Yogeshwar Dutt and Babita Phogat will stand from Baroda (Sonipat) and Dadri Assembly seat respectively. Former Hockey Captain Sandeep Singh will contest from Pehowa assembly.
Haryana will see elections for its 90 seats on October 21.
Complete list of BJP Candidates-
- Karnal (21) – Shri Manohar Lal Khattar
- Thanesar (13) – Shri Subhash Sudha
- Pehowa (14) – Sardar Sandeep Singh
- Guhla (SC-15) – Shri Ravi Taranvali
- Kaithal (17) – Shri Lila Ram Gurjar
- Rai (29) – Shri Mohan Lal Kaushik Badoli
- Sonipat (31) – Smt. Kavita Jain
- Gohana (32)– Shri Tirath Singh Rana
- Baroda (33) – Shri Yogeshwar Dutt
- Julana (34) – Shri Parmender Dhul
- Safidon (35) – Shri Bachchan Singh Arya
- Jind (36) – Dr. Krishan Midda
- Uchana Kalan (37) – Smt. Prem Lala
- Pundri (18) – Shri Vedpal Advocate
- Nilokheri (SC-19) – Shri Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi
- Indri (20) – Shri Ramkumar Kashyap
- Gharaunda (22) – Shri Harvinder Kalyan
- Assandh (23)– Sardar Bakshi Singh Virk
- Panipat Rural (24) – Shri Mahipal
- Tohana (39)– Shri Subhash Barala
- Kalka (1)– Smt. Latika Sharma
- Panchkula (2)– Shri Gyan Chand Gupta
- Ambala Cantt. (4) – Shri Anil Vij
- Ambala City (5) – Shri Ashim Goyal
- Mulana (SC-6) – Shri Rajveer Barada
- Sadhaura (SC-7) – Shri Balwant Singh
- Jagadhri (8) – Shri Kanwarpal Gurjar
- Yamunanagar (9) – Shri Ghanshyam Das Arora
- Radaur (10) – Shri Karndev Kamboj
- Ladwa (11) – Shri Pawan Saini
- Shahbad (SC-12) – Shri Krishan Bedi
- Kalayat (16) – Smt. Kamlesh Dhanda
- Israna (SC-26) – Shri Krishan Panwar
- Narnaund (49)– Capt. Abhimanyu
- Hansi (50) – Shri Vinod Bhyana
- Barwala (51) – Shri Surender Puniya
- Hisar (52) – Dr. Kamal Gupta
- Badshahpur (76) – Shri Manish Yadav
- Sohna (78) – Shri Sanjay Singh
- Nuh (79) – Shri Zakir Hussain
- Ferozepur Jhirka (80) – Shri Naseem Ahmed
- Punahana (81) – Kum. Nouksham Choudhary
- Hathin (82) – Shri Praveen Dagar
- Hodal (SC-83) – Shri Jagdish Nayar
- Prithla (85) – Shri Sohanpal Chhaukkar
- Faridabad NIT (86) – Shri Nagendra Bhadana
- Badkhal (87) – Smt. Seema Tirkha
- Ballabhgarh (88) – Shri Moolchand Sharma
- Faridabad (89) – Shri Narender Gupta
- Tigaon (90) – Shri Rajesh Nagar
- Nalwa (53) – Shri Ranveer Gangva
- Loharu (54) – Shri J.P. Dalal
- Badhra (55) – Shri Sukhvinder Mandi
- Dadri (56) – Ms. Babita Phogat
- Bhiwani (57)– Shri Ghanshyam Sharaf
- Bawani Khera (SC-59) – Shri Bishambhar Balmiki
- Garhi Sampla (61) – Shri Satish Nandal
- Rohtak (62) – Shri Manish Grover
- Kalanaur (SC-63) – Shri Ramavtar Balmiki
- Samalkha (27) – Shri Shashikant Kaushik
- Narwana (SC-38) – Smt. Santosh Danoda
- Ratia (SC-41) – Shri Laxman Napa
- Kalawali (SC-42) – Shri Balkaur Singh
- Dabwali (43)– Shri Aditya Devilal
- Rania (44) – Shri Ramchandra Kamboj
- Sirsa (45) – Shri Pradeep Ratusariya
- Ellenabad (46) – Shri Pawan Beniwal
- Uklana (SC-48) – Smt. Asha Khedar
- Bahadurgarh (64) – Shri Naresh Kaushik
- Badli (65) – Shri Omparkash Dhankhad
- Jhajjar (SC-66) – Dr. Rakesh Kumar
- Beri (67) – Shri Vikram Kadyan
- Ateli (68) – Shri Sita Ram Yadav
- Mahendragarh (69) – Shri Rambilash Sharma
- Narnaul (70) – Shri Omprakash Yadav
- Nangal Chaudhry (71) – Shri Abhay Singh Yadav
- Bawal (SC-72) – Dr. Banwari Lal
- Pataudi (SC-75) – Shri Satya Prakash Jaravata
- Naraingarh (3) – Shri Surendar Rana
- Panipat City (25) – Pramod Viz
- Ganaur (28) – Nirmal Choudhary
- Kharkhauda (SC-30)- Meena Narwal
- Fatehbad (40) – Dudaram Bishnoi
- Adampur (47) – Sonali Phogat
- Tosham (58) – Shashiranjan Parmar
- Meham (60) – Shamsher Kharkada
- Kosli (73) – Laxman Yadav
- Rewari (74) – Sunil Musepur
- Gurgaon (77) – Sudhir Singla
- Palwal (84)- Deepak Mangla
Counting of votes will be done on October 24.
All the names have been finalized by the Central Election Committee of the BJP, which was chaired by Amit Shah.