First List of Candidates of Congress for MP Assembly Elections:
- Joura- Banwari Lal Sharma
- Sumawali- Adal Singh Kaasana
- Morena- Raghuraj Singh Kasana
- Dimani- Girraj Dandotia
- Ambah(SC)- Kamlesh Jatav
- Ater- Hemant Katare
- Lahar- Dr. Govind Singh
- Mehgaon- O.P.S Bhadoria
- GwaliorRural- Madan Kushwaha
- Gwalior- Pradyuman Singh Tomar
- Gwlalior East-Munna Lal Goyal
- Bhitarwar- Lakhan Singh Yadav
- Dabra(SC)- Smt. Imarti Devi Suman
- Sewda- Ghanshyam SIngh
- Bhander(SC)- Mrs. Raksha Santram Sinoriya
- Karera(SC)- Jaswant Jatav
- Pohari- Suresh Rathkheda
- Picchore- K.P Singh
- Chachoura- Laxman Singh
- Raghogarh- Jaiwardhan Singh
- Bina(SC)- Shashi Kumar Kaithuria
- Khurai- Arunoday Choubey
- Surkhi- Govind Singh Rajput
- Deori- Harsh Yadav
- Naryoli(SC)- Surendra Choudury
- Sagar- Nevi Jain
- Banda- Tarwar Singh Lodhi
- Tikamgarh- Yadvendra Singh
- Prithvipur- Brajendra Singh Rathore
- Niwari- Capt. Surendra Singh Yadav
- Khargapur- Smt. Chanda Singh Gour
- Maharajpur- Neeraj Dixit
- Chandla(SC)- Hariprasad Anuragi
- Chhatarpur- Alok Chaturvedi
- Bijawar- Shankar Pratap Singh Bundela
- Jabera- Pratap Singh Lodhi
- Pawai- Mukesh Nayak
- Gunnaor(SC)- Shiv Dayal Bagari
- Chitrakoot- Nilanshu Chaturvedi
- Rajgaon(SC)- Ms. Kalpana Verma
- Satna- Siddharta Kushwaha
- Nagod- Yadvendra Singh
- Amarpatan- Rajendra Kumar Singh
- Sirmour- Smt. Aruna Tiwari
- Semariya- Triyugi Narayan Shukla
- Teonthar- Rama Shankar Patel
- Mauganj- Sukhendra Singh Banna
- Deotalab- Smt. Vidyawati Patel
- Rewa- Abhay Mishra
- Gurh- Sunder Lal Tiwari
- Churhat- Ajay A. SIngh
- Sihawal- Kamleshwar Patel
- Chitrangi(ST)- Smt. Saraswati Singh
- Singrauli- Smt. Renu Singh
- Dhauhani(ST)- Smt. Kamlesh Singh
- Beohari(ST)- Rampal Singh
- Jaisingnagar(ST)- Dhyan SIngh
- Jaitpur(ST)- Smt. Uma Dhurve
- Kotma- Suneel Saraf
- Anuppur(ST)- Bisahulal Singh
- Pushprajgarh(ST)- Phundelal Singh Marko
- Barwara(ST)- Vijay Raghvendra Singh
- Vijayraghavgarh- Padma Shukla
- Bahoriband- Sourabh Singh Sisodia
- Patan- Neelesh Awasthi
- Bargi- Sanjay Yadav
- Jabalpur Cantt- Alok Mishra
- Jabalpur Paschim- Tarun Bhanot
- Sihora(ST)- Khiladi Singh
- Shahpura(ST)- Bhoopendra Maravi
- Dindori(ST)- Omkar Singh Markam
- Bichhiya(ST)- Narayan Singh Patta
- Mandla(ST)- Sanjeev Chhotelal Uikey
- Baihar(ST)- Sanjay Uikey
- Lanji- Smt. Hina Likhiram Kaware
- Paraswada- Smt. Madhu Bhagat
- Barghat(ST)- Arjun Singh Kakodiya
- Seoni- Mohan Singh Chandel
- Keolari- Rajneesh Harbansh Singh
- Lakhnadon(ST)- Yogendra Singh Baba
- Gotegaon(SC)- Narmada Prasad Prajapati
- Narsingpur- Lakhan Singh Patel
- Tendukheda- Sanjay Sharma
- Gadarwara- Smt. Sunita Patel
- Amarwara(ST)- Kamlesh Shah
- Saunsar- Vijay Chaure
- Parasia(SC)- Sohan Lal Valmiki
- Multai- Sukhdev Panse
- Betul- Nilay Kumar Daga
- Ghoradongri(ST)- Bramha Bhalavi
- Bhainsdehi(ST)- Dhamu Singh Sirsam
- Timarni(ST)- Abhijeet Shah (Ankit Baba)
- Harda- R. K Dogne
- Seoni-Malwa- Om Prakash Raghuvanshi
- Sohagpur- Satpal Paliya
- Udaipura- Devendra Patel Gaderwas
- Bhojpur- Suresh Pachouri
- Sanchi(SC)- Dr. Prabhuram Choudhury
- Silwani- Devendra Patel
- Vidisha- Shashank Bhargav
- Basoda- Nishank Jain
- Kurwai(SC)- Subhash Bohat
- Sironj- Ashok Tyagi
- Shamshabad- Smt. Jyotsana Yadav
- Berasia(SC)- Smt. Jaishree Harikaran
- Bhopal Uttar- Arif Aqueel
- Bhopal Dakshin- P. C Sharma
- Ashta(SC)- Engnr. Gopal Singh
- Ichhawar- Shailendra Patel
- Sehore- Surendrasingh Tahkur
- Narsinghgarh- Girish Singh Bhandari
- Rajgarh- Bapusingh Tomar
- Khilchipur- Priyavrat Singh
- Sarangpur(SC)- Smt. Kala Malviya
- Susner- Mahendra Singh Parimar
- Agar(SC)- Vipin Vankhede
- Shajapur- Hukum Singh Karada
- Kalapipal- Kunal Choudhury
- Sonkatch(SC)- Sajjan Singh Verma
- Dewas- Jai Singh Thakur
- Bagali(ST)- Kamal Singh Vaskale
- Mandhata- Narayan Singh Patel
- Harsud(ST)- Sukhram Salve
- Nepanagar(ST)- Smt. Sumitra Devi Kasdakar
- Burhanpur- Hamid Kazi
- Bikhangaon(ST)- Smt. Jhuma Solanki
- Badwah- Sachin Birla
- Maheshwar(SC)- Ms. Vijay Laxmi Sadho
- Kasrawad- Sachin Yadav
- Bhagwanpura(ST)- Vijay Singh Solanki
- Sendhawa(ST)- Gyarasilal Rawat
- Rajpur(ST)- Bala Bachchan
- Badwani(ST)- Ramesh Patel
- Jobat(ST)- Smt. Kalawi Bhuria
- Jhabua(ST)- Dr. Vikrant Bhuria
- Thandla(ST)- Veer Singh Bhuria
- Sardarpur(ST)- Pratap Grewal
- Gandhwani(ST)- Umang SInghar
- Kukshi(ST)-Surendra Singh Baghel
- Manawar(ST)- Hira Alawat
- Dharampuri(ST)- Prachi Lal Meda
- Dhar- Smt. Prabha Singh Goutam
- Badnawar- Rajvardhan Singh Dattigaon
- Indore-3- Ashwin Joshi
- Ambedkarnagar Mhow- Antar Singh Dabar
- Rau- Jitu Patwari
- Sanwer(SC)- Tulsi Silawat
- Nagada-Khachrod- Dilip Singh Gurjar
- Tarana(SC)- Mahesh Parmar
- Ghatiya(SC)- Ramlal Malviya
- Badnagar- Murli Morwal
- Ratlam Rural(ST)- Laxman Singh Dindor
- Sailana(ST)- Harsh Vijay Gehlot
- Jaora- K. K Singh Kalukheda
- Suwasra- Hardeep Singh Dang
Second List of Candidates of Congress for MP Assembly Elections:
- Vijaypur- Ram Niwas Rawat
- Sabalgarh- Baijnath Kushwaha
- Datia- Rajendra Bharti
- Shivpuri- Sidhharth Lada
- Kolaras- Mahendra Singh Yadav
- Guna(SC)- Chandra Prakash Ahirwar
- Chanderi- Gopal Singh Chauhan
- Mungaoli- Brajendra Singh Yadav
- Rajnagar- Vikram Singh Natiraja
- Sidhi- Kamleshwar Prasad Dwivedi
- Devsar(SC)- Rambhajan Saket
- Amla(SC)- Manoj Malve
- Narela- Dr. Mahendra Singh Chouhan
- Biaora- Govardhan Dangi
- Alirajpur(ST)- Mukesh Patel
- Petlawad(ST)- Valsingh Meda