Haryana Assembly Elections 2019 : Complete List of Winning candidates

Results for Haryana assembly polls were declared on Thursday as per the official schedule provided by the Election Commission of India. Coming at the top, Bhartiya Janta Party won 40 seats in the Haryana Assembly poll. The party’s number saw a dip as it had secured 47 seats in the last assembly elections of 2014.

Congress party secured the second position by winning on 31 seats, while Dushyant Chautala-led Jannayak Janata Party got 10 seats. Indian National Lok Dal was able to secure just one seat, while other smaller regional parties grabbed eight seats.

Dushyant Chautala emerged as the major player in the electoral battle of Haryana with his party bagging 10 seats. Bhupinder Singh Hooda was able to successfully revive the Congress party and lead the party to secure 31 seats this time.

However, the Manohar Lal Khattar government failed to achieve the target of “Mission 75‘.

Complete List of Winning Candidates (Source- Firstpost with inputs from PTI)

Constituency Const. No. Leading Candidate Leading Party Trailing Candidate Trailing Party Margin
Adampur 47 Kuldeep Bishnoi Congress Sonali Phogat BJP 29471
Ambala Cantt. 4 Anil Vij BJP Chitra Sarwara Independent 20165
Ambala City 5 Aseem Goel Naneola BJP Nirmal Singh Mohra Independent 8952
Assandh 23 Shamsher Singh Gogi Congress Narendra Singh BSP 1703
Ateli 68 Sitaram BJP Atar Lal BSP 16074
Badhra 55 Naina Singh JJP Ranbir Singh Mahendra Congress 13704
Badkhal 87 Seema Trikha BJP Vijay Pratap Singh Congress 2545
Badli 65 Kuldeep Vats Congress Omprakash Dhankhar BJP 11245
Badshahpur 76 Rakesh Daultabad Independent Manish Yadav BJP 10186
Bahadurgarh 64 Rajinder Singh Joon Congress Naresh Kaushik BJP 15491
Ballabhgarh 88 Mool Chand Sharma BJP Anand Kaushik Congress 41713
Baroda 33 Sri Krishan Hooda Congress Yogeshwar Dutt BJP 4840
Barwala 51 Jogi Ram Sihag JJP Surender Punia BJP 3908
Bawal (SC) 72 Dr. Banwari Lal BJP Dr. M.L. Ranga Congress 32245
Bawani Khera (SC) 59 Bishamber Singh BJP Ramkishan Fauji Congress 10895
Beri 67 Dr. Raghuvir Singh Kadian Congress Vikram Kadian BJP 12952
Bhiwani 57 Ghanshyam Saraf BJP Dr. Shiv Shanker Bhardwaj JJP 27884
Dabwali 43 Amit Sihag Congress Aditya BJP 15647
Dadri 56 Sombir Independent Satpal Sangwan JJP 14272
Ellenabad 46 Abhay Singh Chautala INLD Pawan Beniwal BJP 11922
Faridabad 89 Narender Gupta BJP Lakhan Kumar Singla Congress 21713
Faridabad NIT 86 Neeraj Sharma Congress Nagender Bhadana BJP 3242
Fatehabad 40 Dura Ram BJP Dr. Virender Siwatch JJP 3300
Ferozepur Jhirka 80 Mamman Khan Congress Naseem Ahmed BJP 37004
Ganaur 28 Nirmal Rani BJP Kuldip Sharma Congress 10280
Garhi Sampla-Kiloi 61 Bhupinder Singh Hooda Congress Satish Nandal BJP 58312
Gharaunda 22 Harvinder Kalyan BJP Anil Kumar Congress 17402
Gohana 32 Jagbir Singh Malik Congress Raj Kumar Saini Loktanter Suraksha Party 4152
Guhla (SC) 15 Ishwar Singh JJP Chaudhary Dilu Ram Congress 4574
Gurgaon 77 Sudhir Singla BJP Mohit Grover Independent 33315
Hansi 50 Vinod Bhayana BJP Rahul Makkar JJP 22260
Hathin 82 Praveen Dagar BJP Mohammad Israil Congress 2887
Hisar 52 Dr. Kamal Gupta BJP Ram Niwas Rara Congress 15832
Hodal (SC) 83 Jagdish Nayar BJP Udai Bhan Congress 3387
Indri 20 Ram Kumar BJP Rakesh Kamboj Independent 7431
Israna (SC) 26 Balbir Singh Congress Krishan Lal Panwar BJP 20015
Jagadhri 8 Kanwar Pal BJP Akram Khan Congress 16373
Jhajjar (SC) 66 Geeta Bhukkal Congress Rakesh Kumar BJP 14999
Jind 36 Dr. Krishan Lal Middha BJP Mahabir Gupta JJP 12508
Julana 34 Amarjeet Dhanda JJP Parminder Singh Dhull BJP 24193
Kaithal 17 Leela Ram BJP Randeep Singh Surjewala Congress 1246
Kalanaur (SC) 63 Shakuntla Khatak Congress Ramavtar Balmiki BJP 10624
Kalawali (SC) 42 Shishpal Singh Congress Rajinder Singh Desujodha SAD 19243
Kalayat 16 Kamlesh Dhanda BJP Jai Parkash Congress 8974
Kalka 1 Pardeep Chaudhary Congress Latika Sharma BJP 5931
Karnal 21 Manohar Lal BJP Tarlochan Singh Congress 45188
Kharkhauda (SC) 30 Jaiveer Singh Congress Pawan Kumar JJP 1544
Kosli 73 Laxman Singh Yadav BJP Yaduvender Singh Congress 38624
Ladwa 11 Mewa Singh Congress Dr. Pawan Saini BJP 12637
Loharu 54 Jai Parkash Dalal BJP Somvir Singh Congress 17677
Mahendragarh 69 Rao Dan Singh Congress Ram Bilas Sharma BJP 10220
Meham 60 Balraj Kundu Independent Anand Singh Congress 12047
Mulana (SC) 6 Varun Chaudhary Congress Rajbir Singh BJP 1688
Nalwa 53 Ranbir Gangwa BJP Randhir Panihar Congress 9672
Nangal Chaudhry 71 Dr. Abhe Singh Yadav BJP Mula Ram JJP 20615
Naraingarh 3 Shalley Congress Surender Singh BJP 20600
Narnaul 70 Om Prakash Yadav BJP Kamlesh Saini JJP 14715
Narnaund 49 Ram Kumar Gautam JJP Captain Abhimanyu BJP 12029
Narwana (SC) 38 Ram Niwas JJP Santosh Rani BJP 30692
Nilokheri (SC) 19 Dharam Pal Gonder Independent Bhagwan Dass BJP 2222
Nuh 79 Aftab Ahmed Congress Zakir Hussain BJP 4038
Palwal 84 Deepak Mangla BJP Karan Singh Congress 28296
Panchkula 2 Gian Chand Gupta BJP Chander Mohan Congress 5633
Panipat City 25 Parmod Kumar Vij BJP Sanjay Aggarwal Congress 39545
Panipat Rural 24 Mahipal Dhanda BJP Devender Kadian JJP 21961
Pataudi (SC) 75 Satya Parkash BJP Narender Singh Pahari Independent 36579
Pehowa 14 Sandeep Singh BJP Mandeep Singh Chattha Congress 5314
Prithla 85 Nayan Pal Rawat Independent Raghubir Tewatia Congress 16429
Punahana 81 Mohd Ilyas Congress Rahish Khan Independent 816
Pundri 18 Randhir Singh Gollen Independent Satbir Bhana Congress 12824
Radaur 10 Bishan Lal Congress Karan Dev BJP 2541
Rai 29 Mohan Lal Badoli BJP Jai Tirath Congress 2662
Rania 44 Ranjit Singh Independent Gobind Kanda Haryana Lokhit Party 19431
Ratia (SC) 41 Lakshman Napa BJP Jarnail Singh Congress 1216
Rewari 74 Chiranjeev Rao Congress Sunil Kumar BJP 1317
Rohtak 62 Bharat Bhushan Batra Congress Manish Kumar Grover BJP 2735
Sadhaura (SC) 7 Renu Bala Congress Balwant Singh BJP 17020
Safidon 35 Subhash Gangoli Congress Bachan Singh Arya BJP 3658
Samalkha 27 Dharam Singh Chhoker Congress Shashi Kant Kaushik BJP 14942
Shahbad (SC) 12 Ram Karan JJP Krishan Kumar BJP 37127
Sirsa 45 Gopal Kanda Haryana Lokhit Party Gokul Setia Independent 602
Sohna 78 Sanjay Singh BJP Rohtas Singh JJP 12453
Sonipat 31 Surender Panwar Congress Kavita Jain BJP 32878
Thanesar 13 Subhash Sudha BJP Ashok Kumar Arora Congress 842
Tigaon 90 Rajesh Nagar BJP Lalit Nagar S/O Sh. Bharat Singh Congress 33841
Tohana 39 Devender Singh Babli JJP Subhash Barala BJP 52302
Tosham 58 Kiran Choudhry Congress Shashi Ranjan Parmar BJP 18059
Uchana Kalan 37 Dushyant Chautala JJP Prem Lata BJP 47452
Uklana (SC) 48 Anoop Dhanak JJP Asha Khedar BJP 23693
Yamunanagar 9 Ghanshyam Dass BJP Dilbag Singh INLD 1455

ALSO READ: Maharashtra Election 2019 Result : List of Winning candidates

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here